13236 Train Route

13236 - INTERCITY EXP
Change
Danapur to Sahibganj Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DANAPUR - DNR Start 05:25 0 0 km 03 Min 1
2 PATNA JN - PNBE 05:50 05:55 05:00 10 km 04 Min 1
3 RAJENDRANAGAR T - RJPB 06:02 06:04 02:00 13 km 11 Min 1
4 PATNA SAHEB - PNC 06:11 06:13 02:00 20 km 07 Min 1
5 FATUHA JN - FUT 06:23 06:25 02:00 32 km 14 Min 1
6 KHUSROPUR - KOO 06:33 06:35 02:00 41 km 17 Min 1
7 KARAUTA - KWO 06:41 06:43 02:00 47 km - 1
8 BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 06:53 06:55 02:00 56 km 18 Min 1
9 ATHMAL GOLA - ATL 07:02 07:04 02:00 64 km - 1
10 BARH - BARH 07:11 07:13 02:00 74 km 21 Min 1
11 MOKAMEH JN - MKA 07:32 07:34 02:00 99 km 12 Min 1
12 HATHIDAH JN - HTZ 07:41 07:43 02:00 106 km 13 Min 1
13 BARHIYA - BRYA 07:50 07:52 02:00 117 km 20 Min 1
14 DUMRI HALT - DMRX 07:58 07:59 01:00 121 km - 1
15 LUCKEESARAI JN - LKR 08:23 08:25 02:00 132 km - 1
16 KIUL JN - KIUL 09:02 09:07 05:00 133 km - 1
17 KAJRA - KJH 09:14 09:15 01:00 149 km - 1
18 ABHAIPUR - AHA 09:23 09:24 01:00 156 km - 1
19 DHARHARA - DRH 09:35 09:36 01:00 167 km - 1
20 JAMALPUR JN - JMP 09:52 09:57 05:00 178 km - 1
21 BARIARPUR - BUP 10:10 10:11 01:00 189 km - 1
22 SULTANGANJ - SGG 10:27 10:29 02:00 207 km - 1
23 AKBARNAGAR - AKN 10:40 10:41 01:00 217 km - 1
24 BHAGALPUR - BGP 11:10 11:20 10:00 231 km - 1
25 GHOGA - GGA 11:42 11:43 01:00 252 km - 1
26 EKCHARI - EKC 11:51 11:52 01:00 257 km - 1
27 KAHALGAON - CLG 11:59 12:00 01:00 262 km - 1
28 PIRPAINTI - PPT 12:18 12:19 01:00 282 km - 1
29 MIRZA CHEUKI - MZC 12:30 12:32 02:00 291 km - 1
30 SAHIBGANJ JN - SBG 13:15 End 0 306 km - 1
Intercity Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13236 INTERCITY EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13236 INTERCITY EXP runs from Danapur(DNR) to Sahibganj Junction(SBG) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Danapur(DNR) at 05:25 and reaches Sahibganj Junction(SBG) at 13:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 13236 from Danapur(DNR) to Sahibganj Junction(SBG) .

INTERCITY EXP 13236 train passes through 30 major stations in 1 day to reach from Danapur to Sahibganj Junction . It takes total of 7:50 hours journey to reach Sahibganj Junction .

In 13236 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at BHAGALPUR(BGP). Train 13236 arrives at BHAGALPUR at 11:10 and departs at 11:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 13236 INTERCITY EXP

  • DNR YPR SPL (3209)

    Train starts from Patna (DNR) , Patna to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday


13236 INTERCITY EXP FAQ

From which station train 13236 INTERCITY EXP starts from?

13236 INTERCITY EXP starts from Danapur(DNR)

How many days in a week 13236 INTERCITY EXP runs ?

13236 INTERCITY EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13236 INTERCITY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13236 INTERCITY EXP train is 10:00 minutes at BHAGALPUR(BGP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 13236 INTERCITY EXP train Click IRCTC