13236 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
INTERCITY EXP Danapur to Sahibganj Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Danapur DNR
Average Delay: (15 Min min)
04:50
1 0.0
Patna Jn PNBE 05:10
5m 05:15
1 9.7
Rajendra Nagar Terminal RJPB 05:25
Average Delay: (7 min)
2m 05:27
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 12.3
Patna Saheb PNC 05:35
2m 05:37
1 19.6
Fatuha Jn FUT 05:51
2m 05:53
1 31.5
Khusropur KOO 06:08
2m 06:10
1 40.2
Karauta KWO 06:18
2m 06:20
1 46.0
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 06:38
2m 06:40
1 55.1
Athmal Gola ATL 06:47
1m 06:48
1 64.1
Barh BARH 06:55
2m 06:57
1 73.1
Mokama MKA 07:28
2m 07:30
1 98.9
Hathidah Jn HTZ 07:37
2m 07:39
1 107.0
Barhiya BRYA 07:49
2m 07:51
1 116.6
Dumri Halt DMRX 07:57
1m 07:58
1 120.9
Luckeesarai Jn LKR 08:22
2m 08:24
1 131.7
Kiul Jn KIUL 08:52
Average Delay: (25 min)
5m 08:57
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 133.0
Kajra KJH 09:15
1m 09:16
1 149.0
Abhaipur AHA 09:28
1m 09:29
1 156.1
Dharhara DRH 09:43
1m 09:44
1 166.2
Jamalpur Jn JMP 10:00
5m 10:05
1 178.1
Bariarpur BUP 10:17
1m 10:18
1 189.2
SultanGanj SGG 10:39
1m 10:40
1 207.0
Akbarnagar AKN 10:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 10:53
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 217.2
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 11:10
10m 11:20
1 231.2
Ghogha GGA 11:42
1m 11:43
1 251.4
Ekchari EKC 11:52
1m 11:53
1 256.9
Kahalgaon CLG 12:01
1m 12:02
1 261.2
Pirpainti PPT 12:25
1m 12:26
1 281.5
Sahibganj SBG 13:20
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 305.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 13236 INTERCITY EXP

Train 13236 INTERCITY EXP runs from Danapur(DNR) to Sahibganj Junction(SBG) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Danapur(DNR) at 04:50 and reaches Sahibganj Junction(SBG) at 13:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 13236 from Danapur(DNR) to Sahibganj Junction(SBG) .

INTERCITY EXP 13236 train passes through 29 major stations in 1 day to reach from Danapur to Sahibganj Junction . It takes total of 8:30 hours journey to reach Sahibganj Junction .

In 13236 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Bhagalpur Jn(BGP). Train 13236 arrives at Bhagalpur Jn at 11:10 and departs at 11:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  2. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  3. Jamalpur Jn (JMP)


13236 INTERCITY EXP FAQ

From which station train 13236 INTERCITY EXP starts from?

13236 INTERCITY EXP starts from Danapur(DNR)

How many days in a week 13236 INTERCITY EXP runs ?

13236 INTERCITY EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13236 INTERCITY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13236 INTERCITY EXP train is 10 minutes at Bhagalpur Jn(BGP)

Top Train Routes related to 13236 INTERCITY EXP

For more information on 13236 INTERCITY EXP train Click IRCTC