13176 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KANCHANJUNGA Lumding Junction to Kolkata Sealdah
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Silchar SCL
11:35
1 0.0
Badarpur Jn BPB 12:35
10m 12:45
1 29.4
New Haflong NHLG 15:10
5m 15:15
1 100.4
Lumding Jn LMG 18:20
Average Delay: (- min)
15m 18:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1 198.4
Guwahati GHY 22:45
Average Delay: (- min)
10m 22:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1 379.0
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 23:07
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 23:12
Average Delay: (- min)
1 385.8
Rangiya Jn RNY 00:01
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 00:06
Average Delay: (- min)
2 426.6
Barpeta Road BPRD 00:50
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 00:55
Average Delay: (- min)
2 491.5
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 02:10
Average Delay: (- min)
10m 02:20
Average Delay: (- min)
2 535.7
Kokrajhar KOJ 02:48
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 02:50
Average Delay: (- min)
2 563.4
Fakiragram Jn FKM 03:00
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 03:02
Average Delay: (- min)
2 573.3
Gossaigaon Hat GOGH 03:22
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 03:24
Average Delay: (- min)
2 596.3
Kamakhyaguri KAMG 03:44
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 03:46
Average Delay: (- min)
2 622.0
New Alipurduar NOQ 04:00
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 04:05
Average Delay: (- min)
2 642.1
New Cooch Behar NCB 04:25
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 04:30
Average Delay: (- min)
2 660.9
Falakata FLK 05:00
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 05:02
Average Delay: (- min)
2 698.8
Dhupguri DQG 05:28
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 05:30
Average Delay: (- min)
2 721.0
Jalpaiguri Road JPE 05:58
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 06:00
Average Delay: (- min)
2 752.8
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 07:15
Average Delay: (- min)
10m 07:25
Average Delay: (- min)
2 786.4
Aluabari Road Jn AUB 08:18
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 08:20
Average Delay: (- min)
2 843.2
KishanGanj KNE 08:48
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 08:50
Average Delay: (- min)
2 873.7
Dalkhola DLK 09:23
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 09:25
Average Delay: (- min)
2 902.2
Barsoi Jn BOE 09:55
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 09:57
Average Delay: (- min)
2 931.3
Samsi SM 11:15
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 11:17
Average Delay: (- min)
2 986.8
Malda Town MLDT 12:25
Average Delay: (- min)
10m 12:35
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1021.5
New Farakka Jn NFK 13:12
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 13:14
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1056.6
Pakur PKR 13:57
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 13:58
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1092.7
Murarai MRR 14:18
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:19
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1115.0
Rampurhat Jn RPH 15:00
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 15:02
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1145.4
Sainthia Jn SNT 15:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 15:34
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1173.3
Ahmadpur Jn AMP 15:48
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 15:49
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1186.6
Bolpur Shantiniketan BHP 16:07
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 16:12
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1205.9
Barddhaman Jn BWN 17:08
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 17:13
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1257.8
Dakshineswar DAKE 18:53
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:54
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1346.4
Sealdah SDAH 19:25
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
2 1359.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 13176 KANCHANJUNGA

Train 13176 KANCHANJUNGA runs from Lumding Junction(LMG) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from Lumding Junction(LMG) at 11:35 and reaches Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 19:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 13176 from Lumding Junction(LMG) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) .

KANCHANJUNGA 13176 train passes through 35 major stations in 2 days to reach from Lumding Junction to Kolkata Sealdah . It takes total of 31:50 hours journey to reach Kolkata Sealdah .

In 13176 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Lumding Jn(LMG). Train 13176 arrives at Lumding Jn at 18:20 and departs at 18:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Badarpur Jn (BPB)
  2. New Haflong (NHLG)
  3. Guwahati (GHY)
  4. Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)
  5. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  6. Barpeta Road (BPRD)
  7. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  8. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  9. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  10. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  11. Malda Town (MLDT)
  12. Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)
  13. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)


13176 KANCHANJUNGA FAQ

From which station train 13176 KANCHANJUNGA starts from?

13176 KANCHANJUNGA starts from Lumding Junction(LMG)

How many days in a week 13176 KANCHANJUNGA runs ?

13176 KANCHANJUNGA runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13176 KANCHANJUNGA and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13176 KANCHANJUNGA train is 15 minutes at Lumding Jn(LMG)

Top Train Routes related to 13176 KANCHANJUNGA

For more information on 13176 KANCHANJUNGA train Click IRCTC