13160 Train Route

13160 - JBN KOAA EXP
Change
Jogbani to Kolkata Chitpur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 JOGBANI - JBN Start 14:55 0 0 km 13 Min 1
2 FORBESGANJ - FBG 15:08 15:13 05:00 14 km 11 Min 1
3 ARARIYA COURT - ARQ 15:36 15:41 05:00 42 km - 1
4 PURNEA JN - PRNA 16:10 16:12 02:00 81 km - 1
5 KATIHAR JN - KIR 17:00 17:15 15:00 109 km - 1
6 KUMEDPUR - KDPR 18:08 18:10 02:00 138 km - 1
7 HARISCHANDRPUR - HCR 18:20 18:22 02:00 144 km - 1
8 SAMSI - SM 18:55 18:57 02:00 165 km - 1
9 MALDA TOWN - MLDT 20:05 20:15 10:00 199 km - 1
10 NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 20:47 20:49 02:00 234 km - 1
11 PAKUR - PKR 21:33 21:35 02:00 267 km - 1
12 RAMPUR HAT - RPH 22:30 22:35 05:00 321 km - 1
13 BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 23:16 23:18 02:00 381 km - 1
14 BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN 00:44 00:48 04:00 432 km - 2
15 NAIHATI JN - NH 02:16 02:18 02:00 509 km - 2
16 KOLKATA - KOAA 03:20 End 0 542 km - 2
Jbn Koaa Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13160 JBN KOAA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13160 JBN KOAA EXP runs from Jogbani(JBN) to Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Jogbani(JBN) at 14:55 and reaches Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) at 03:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 13160 from Jogbani(JBN) to Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) .

JBN KOAA EXP 13160 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jogbani to Kolkata Chitpur . It takes total of 12:25 hours journey to reach Kolkata Chitpur .

In 13160 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at KATIHAR JN(KIR). Train 13160 arrives at KATIHAR JN at 17:00 and departs at 17:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 13160 JBN KOAA EXP

  • JBN ANVT SPECIAL (4069)

    Train starts from Jogbani (JBN) , Jogbani to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 26 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SEEMANCHAL EXP (12487)

    Train starts from Jogbani (JBN) , Jogbani to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 24 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


13160 JBN KOAA EXP FAQ

From which station train 13160 JBN KOAA EXP starts from?

13160 JBN KOAA EXP starts from Jogbani(JBN)

How many days in a week 13160 JBN KOAA EXP runs ?

13160 JBN KOAA EXP runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13160 JBN KOAA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13160 JBN KOAA EXP train is 15:00 minutes at KATIHAR JN(KIR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 13160 JBN KOAA EXP train Click IRCTC