13118 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LGL KOAA EXPRES Lalgola to Kolkata Chitpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
LALGOLA LGL Source
0 07:05
1 0
JIAGANJ JJG 07:24
01:00 07:25
1 23
MURSHIDABAD MBB 07:33
01:00 07:34
1 31
BERHAMPORE CRT BPC 07:48
02:00 07:50
1 42
BELDANGA BEB 08:07
01:00 08:08
1 60
PLASSEY PLY 08:24
01:00 08:25
1 78
BETHUADAHARI BTY 08:44
01:00 08:45
1 100
KRISHNGR CTY JN KNJ 09:21
02:00 09:23
1 128
RANAGHAT JN RHA 09:58
02:00 10:00
1 154
NAIHATI JN NH 10:39
01:00 10:40
1 190
KOLKATA KOAA 11:30
0 Destination
1 223

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 13118 LGL KOAA EXPRES

Train 13118 LGL KOAA EXPRES runs from Lalgola(LGL) to Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) on Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Lalgola(LGL) at 07:05 and reaches Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) at 11:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 13118 from Lalgola(LGL) to Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) .

LGL KOAA EXPRES 13118 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Lalgola to Kolkata Chitpur . It takes total of 4:25 hours journey to reach Kolkata Chitpur .

In 13118 train route maximum halt time for this train is 02:00 minutes at BERHAMPORE CRT(BPC). Train 13118 arrives at BERHAMPORE CRT at 07:48 and departs at 07:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


13118 LGL KOAA EXPRES FAQ

From which station train 13118 LGL KOAA EXPRES starts from?

13118 LGL KOAA EXPRES starts from Lalgola(LGL)

How many days in a week 13118 LGL KOAA EXPRES runs ?

13118 LGL KOAA EXPRES runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13118 LGL KOAA EXPRES and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13118 LGL KOAA EXPRES train is 02:00 minutes at BERHAMPORE CRT(BPC)

Top Train Routes related to 13118 LGL KOAA EXPRES

For more information on 13118 LGL KOAA EXPRES train Click IRCTC