12982 Train Route

12982 - ASV JP SF EXP
Change
Asarva Junction to Jaipur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Asarva - ASV Start 20:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Nandol Dehegam - NHM 20:18 20:20 2m 26.5 km - 1
3 Himmatnagar Jn - HMT 21:20 21:22 2m 85.5 km - 1
4 Shamlaji Road - SJS 21:40 21:42 2m 127.5 km - 1
5 Dungarpur - DNRP 22:25 22:30 5m 179.9 km - 1
6 Semari - SES 22:58 23:00 2m 211.5 km - 1
7 Zawar - ZW 23:30 23:32 2m 254.9 km - 1
8 Udaipur City - UDZ 00:05 00:15 10m 296.0 km - 2
9 Ranapratapnagar - RPZ 00:24 00:26 2m 300.2 km - 2
10 Mavli Jn - MVJ 00:57 00:59 2m 338.5 km - 2
11 Chanderiya - CNA 02:10 02:15 5m 411.3 km - 2
12 Bhilwara - BHL 02:55 03:00 5m 457.9 km - 2
13 Nasirabad - NSD 04:16 04:18 2m 566.7 km - 2
14 Ajmer Jn - AII 05:05 05:15 10m 589.9 km - 2
15 Kishangarh - KSG 05:43 05:45 2m 615.2 km - 2
16 Phulera Jn - FL 06:25 06:27 2m 669.9 km - 2
17 Jaipur Jn - JP 07:35 End - 724.6 km - 2
Asv Jp Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12982 ASV JP SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12982 ASV JP SF EXP runs from Asarva Junction(ASV) to Jaipur Junction(JP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Asarva Junction(ASV) at 20:00 and reaches Jaipur Junction(JP) at 07:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 12982 from Asarva Junction(ASV) to Jaipur Junction(JP) .

ASV JP SF EXP 12982 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Asarva Junction to Jaipur Junction . It takes total of 11:35 hours journey to reach Jaipur Junction .

In 12982 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Udaipur City(UDZ). Train 12982 arrives at Udaipur City at 00:05 and departs at 00:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dungarpur (DNRP)
  2. Chanderiya (CNA)
  3. Bhilwara (BHL)
  4. Ajmer Jn (AII)

Related trains for Train 12982 ASV JP SF EXP

  • VIRBHUMI EXP (19316)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ASV) , Ahmedabad to Indore Junction BG (INDB) , Indore. Total duration is 16 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ASV UDZ EXP (19704)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ASV) , Ahmedabad to Udaipur City (UDZ) , Udaipur. Total duration is 5 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ASV KOTA EXPRESS (19821)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ASV) , Ahmedabad to Kota Junction (KOTA) , Kota. Total duration is 11 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday


12982 ASV JP SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12982 ASV JP SF EXP starts from?

12982 ASV JP SF EXP starts from Asarva Junction(ASV)

How many days in a week 12982 ASV JP SF EXP runs ?

12982 ASV JP SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12982 ASV JP SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12982 ASV JP SF EXP train is 10 minutes at Udaipur City(UDZ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12982 ASV JP SF EXP train Click IRCTC