12981 Train Route

12981 - JP ASV SUPERFAST
Change
Jaipur Junction to Asarva Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jaipur Jn - JP Start 20:45 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Phulera Jn - FL 21:28 21:30 2m 54.6 km - 1
3 Kishangarh - KSG 22:06 22:08 2m 109.4 km - 1
4 Ajmer Jn - AII 22:45 22:50 5m 134.7 km - 1
5 Nasirabad - NSD 23:15 23:17 2m 157.8 km - 1
6 Bhilwara - BHL 00:25 00:30 5m 266.7 km - 2
7 Chanderiya - CNA 01:20 01:23 3m 313.2 km - 2
8 Mavli Jn - MVJ 02:24 02:26 2m 386.1 km - 2
9 Ranapratapnagar - RPZ 03:00 03:02 2m 424.4 km - 2
10 Udaipur City - UDZ 03:25 03:35 10m 428.6 km - 2
11 Zawar - ZW 04:10 04:12 2m 469.6 km - 2
12 Semari - SES 04:45 04:47 2m 513.0 km - 2
13 Dungarpur - DNRP 05:15 05:20 5m 544.7 km - 2
14 Shamlaji Road - SJS 06:00 06:02 2m 597.0 km - 2
15 Himmatnagar Jn - HMT 06:55 06:57 2m 639.1 km - 2
16 Nandol Dehegam - NHM 07:45 07:47 2m 698.1 km - 2
17 Asarva - ASV 08:35 End - 724.6 km - 2
Jp Asv Superfast
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12981 JP ASV SUPERFAST: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12981 JP ASV SUPERFAST runs from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Asarva Junction(ASV) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 20:45 and reaches Asarva Junction(ASV) at 08:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 12981 from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Asarva Junction(ASV) .

JP ASV SUPERFAST 12981 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Asarva Junction . It takes total of 11:50 hours journey to reach Asarva Junction .

In 12981 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Udaipur City(UDZ). Train 12981 arrives at Udaipur City at 03:25 and departs at 03:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  2. Bhilwara (BHL)
  3. Dungarpur (DNRP)

Related trains for Train 12981 JP ASV SUPERFAST

  • JP PUNE HSPL (1402)

    Train starts from Jaipur (JP) , Jaipur to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 2 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


12981 JP ASV SUPERFAST FAQ

From which station train 12981 JP ASV SUPERFAST starts from?

12981 JP ASV SUPERFAST starts from Jaipur Junction(JP)

How many days in a week 12981 JP ASV SUPERFAST runs ?

12981 JP ASV SUPERFAST runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12981 JP ASV SUPERFAST and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12981 JP ASV SUPERFAST train is 10 minutes at Udaipur City(UDZ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12981 JP ASV SUPERFAST train Click IRCTC