12946 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
SURAT EXPRESS Mahuva Junction to Surat
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mahuva Jn MHV
19:55
1 0.0
Rajula Jn RLA 20:21
2m 20:23
1 30.6
Savarkundla SVKD 20:59
1m 21:00
1 69.3
Liliya Mota LMO 21:18
1m 21:19
1 93.1
Dhasa Jn DAS 21:47
1m 21:48
1 126.7
Dhola Jn DLJ 22:10
2m 22:12
1 152.7
Botad Jn BTD 22:45
35m 23:20
1 195.6
Limbdi LM 23:56
1m 23:57
1 244.2
Wadhwan City WC 00:14
1m 00:15
2 264.5
Jorawarnagar Jn JVN 00:20
1m 00:21
2 268.1
Viramgam Jn VG 02:11
2m 02:13
2 336.2
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 03:25
20m 03:45
2 401.4
Vadodara Jn BRC 05:25
5m 05:30
2 501.4
Surat ST 07:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 631.1

About Train 12946 SURAT EXPRESS

Train 12946 SURAT EXPRESS runs from Mahuva Junction(MHV) to Surat(ST) on Wednesday. Train departs from Mahuva Junction(MHV) at 19:55 and reaches Surat(ST) at 07:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 12946 from Mahuva Junction(MHV) to Surat(ST) .

SURAT EXPRESS 12946 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mahuva Junction to Surat . It takes total of 11:25 hours journey to reach Surat .

In 12946 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35 minutes at Botad Jn(BTD). Train 12946 arrives at Botad Jn at 22:45 and departs at 23:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  2. Vadodara Jn (BRC)