12945 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MAHUVA EXPRESS Surat to Mahuva Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Surat ST
Average Delay: (NULL min)
05:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 0.0
Vadodara Jn BRC 07:05
5m 07:10
1 129.7
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 09:00
20m 09:20
1 229.7
Viramgam Jn VG 10:16
2m 10:18
1 294.9
Jorawarnagar Jn JVN 11:37
1m 11:38
1 363.1
Wadhwan City WC 11:44
1m 11:45
1 366.7
Limbdi LM 12:05
1m 12:06
1 387.0
Botad Jn BTD 12:42
28m 13:10
1 435.5
Dhola Jn DLJ 13:44
2m 13:46
1 478.4
Dhasa Jn DAS 14:07
1m 14:08
1 504.5
Liliya Mota LMO 14:33
1m 14:34
1 538.0
Savarkundla SVKD 14:51
1m 14:52
1 561.8
Rajula Jn RLA 15:47
2m 15:49
1 600.5
Mahuva Jn MHV 16:40

1 631.2

About Train 12945 MAHUVA EXPRESS

Train 12945 MAHUVA EXPRESS runs from Surat(ST) to Mahuva Junction(MHV) on Wednesday. Train departs from Surat(ST) at 05:30 and reaches Mahuva Junction(MHV) at 16:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 12945 from Surat(ST) to Mahuva Junction(MHV) .

MAHUVA EXPRESS 12945 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Surat to Mahuva Junction . It takes total of 11:10 hours journey to reach Mahuva Junction .

In 12945 train route maximum halt time for this train is 28 minutes at Botad Jn(BTD). Train 12945 arrives at Botad Jn at 12:42 and departs at 13:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  2. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)