12927 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
VADODARA EXP MUMBAI CENTRAL to Vadodara Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mumbai Ctrl MMCT
23:40
1 0.0
Borivali BVI 00:12
Average Delay: (1 min)
4m 00:16
Average Delay: (3 min)
2 29.5
Valsad BL 02:48
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 02:53
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 194.2
Surat ST 04:03
Average Delay: (1 min)
2m 04:05
Average Delay: (1 min)
2 263.2
Bharuch Jn BH 04:49
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 04:51
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 322.4
Vishvamitri VS 05:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 05:43
Average Delay: (1 min)
2 390.0
Vadodara Jn BRC 05:55
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 392.9

About Train 12927 VADODARA EXP

Train 12927 VADODARA EXP runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) to Vadodara Junction(BRC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) at 23:40 and reaches Vadodara Junction(BRC) at 05:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 12927 from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) to Vadodara Junction(BRC) .

VADODARA EXP 12927 train passes through 7 major stations in 2 days to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Vadodara Junction . It takes total of 6:15 hours journey to reach Vadodara Junction .

In 12927 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Valsad(BL). Train 12927 arrives at Valsad at 02:48 and departs at 02:53. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes