12924 Train Route

12924 - NGP DADN EXP
Change
Nagpur Junction to DR AMBEDKAR NGR
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Nagpur Jn - NGP Start 19:00 - 0.0 km 03 Min 1
2 Katol - KATL 19:44 19:45 1m 61.0 km 24 Min 1
3 Narkher Jn - NRKR 20:02 20:03 1m 86.3 km - 1
4 Pandhurna - PAR 20:14 20:15 1m 104.4 km 41 Min 1
5 Multai - MTY 20:59 21:00 1m 145.0 km 43 Min 1
6 Amla Jn - AMLA 21:14 21:16 2m 168.2 km 49 Min 1
7 Betul - BZU 21:32 21:34 2m 191.3 km 51 Min 1
8 Itarsi Jn - ET 00:01 00:06 5m 298.4 km 06 Min 2
9 Rani Kamalapati - RKMP 01:25 01:30 5m 384.0 km - 2
10 Shujalpur - SJP 02:55 02:57 2m 470.5 km 05 Min 2
11 Maksi Jn - MKC 03:48 03:50 2m 532.5 km 03 Min 2
12 Dewas Jn - DWX 04:20 04:22 2m 568.7 km 06 Min 2
13 Indore Jn - INDB 05:25 05:35 10m 607.5 km 03 Min 2
14 Dr Ambedkar Nagar - DADN 06:05 End - 628.6 km - 2
Ngp Dadn Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12924 NGP DADN EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12924 NGP DADN EXP runs from Nagpur Junction(NGP) to DR AMBEDKAR NGR(DADN) on Wednesday. Train departs from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 19:00 and reaches DR AMBEDKAR NGR(DADN) at 06:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 12924 from Nagpur Junction(NGP) to DR AMBEDKAR NGR(DADN) .

NGP DADN EXP 12924 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Nagpur Junction to DR AMBEDKAR NGR . It takes total of 11:5 hours journey to reach DR AMBEDKAR NGR .

In 12924 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Indore Jn(INDB). Train 12924 arrives at Indore Jn at 05:25 and departs at 05:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  2. Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

Related trains for Train 12924 NGP DADN EXP

  • NGP CSMT SF SPL (1102)

    Train starts from Nagpur (NGP) , Nagpur to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • NGP MAO SPECIAL (1139)

    Train starts from Nagpur (NGP) , Nagpur to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , GOA. Total duration is 26 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • NGP MAO SPECIAL (1139)

    Train starts from Nagpur (NGP) , Nagpur to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , GOA. Total duration is 26 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • NGP-AMLA MEMU (1203)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (NGP) , MUMBAI to Amla Junction (AMLA) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 3 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12924 NGP DADN EXP FAQ

From which station train 12924 NGP DADN EXP starts from?

12924 NGP DADN EXP starts from Nagpur Junction(NGP)

How many days in a week 12924 NGP DADN EXP runs ?

12924 NGP DADN EXP runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12924 NGP DADN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12924 NGP DADN EXP train is 10 minutes at Indore Jn(INDB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12924 NGP DADN EXP train Click IRCTC