12914 Train Route

12914 - NGP INDB SUP EXP
Change
Nagpur Junction to Indore Junction BG
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 NAGPUR - NGP Source 19:00 0 0 km 11 Min 1
2 PANDHURNA - PAR 20:14 20:15 01:00 104 km 10 Min 1
3 MULTAI - MTY 20:59 21:00 01:00 145 km 35 Min 1
4 AMLA JN - AMLA 21:14 21:16 02:00 168 km 41 Min 1
5 BETUL - BZU 21:32 21:34 02:00 191 km 43 Min 1
6 RANI KAMALAPATI - RKMP 01:25 01:30 05:00 390 km - 2
7 SHUJALPUR - SJP 02:50 02:52 02:00 476 km 15 Min 2
8 BERCHHA - BCH 03:29 03:30 01:00 519 km 06 Min 2
9 MAKSI - MKC 03:46 03:47 01:00 538 km 06 Min 2
10 UJJAIN JN - UJN 04:30 04:45 15:00 579 km 10 Min 2
11 DEWAS - DWX 05:21 05:23 02:00 620 km 27 Min 2
12 INDORE JN BG - INDB 06:50 Destination 0 659 km - 2
Ngp Indb Sup Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12914 NGP INDB SUP EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12914 NGP INDB SUP EXP runs from Nagpur Junction(NGP) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) on Monday. Train departs from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 19:00 and reaches Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 06:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 12914 from Nagpur Junction(NGP) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) .

NGP INDB SUP EXP 12914 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Nagpur Junction to Indore Junction BG . It takes total of 11:50 hours journey to reach Indore Junction BG .

In 12914 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at UJJAIN JN(UJN). Train 12914 arrives at UJJAIN JN at 04:30 and departs at 04:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12914 NGP INDB SUP EXP

  • INDB FESTIVL SPL (9214)

    Train starts from Nagpur (NGP) , Nagpur to Indore Junction BG (INDB) , Indore. Total duration is 2 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • VANDE BHARAT EXP (20912)

    Train starts from Nagpur (NGP) , Nagpur to Indore Junction BG (INDB) , Indore. Total duration is 8 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • NGP CSMT SF SPL (1102)

    Train starts from Nagpur (NGP) , Nagpur to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • NGP MAO SPECIAL (1139)

    Train starts from Nagpur (NGP) , Nagpur to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , GOA. Total duration is 26 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • NGP MAO SPECIAL (1139)

    Train starts from Nagpur (NGP) , Nagpur to Madgaon Junction (MAO) , GOA. Total duration is 26 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • NGP-AMLA MEMU (1203)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (NGP) , MUMBAI to Amla Junction (AMLA) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 3 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12914 NGP INDB SUP EXP FAQ

From which station train 12914 NGP INDB SUP EXP starts from?

12914 NGP INDB SUP EXP starts from Nagpur Junction(NGP)

How many days in a week 12914 NGP INDB SUP EXP runs ?

12914 NGP INDB SUP EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12914 NGP INDB SUP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12914 NGP INDB SUP EXP train is 15:00 minutes at UJJAIN JN(UJN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12914 NGP INDB SUP EXP train Click IRCTC