12913 Train Route

12913 - TRISHATABDI EXP
Change
Indore Junction BG to Nagpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Indore Jn - INDB Start 20:35 - 0.0 km 05 Min 1
2 Dewas Jn - DWX 21:03 21:05 2m 38.8 km 17 Min 1
3 Ujjain Jn - UJN 22:00 22:15 15m 79.4 km 28 Min 1
4 Maksi Jn - MKC 22:50 22:52 2m 120.7 km 29 Min 1
5 Berchha - BCH 23:07 23:09 2m 139.6 km 25 Min 1
6 Shujalpur - SJP 23:44 23:46 2m 182.6 km 16 Min 1
7 Rani Kamalapati - RKMP 01:35 01:40 5m 269.1 km - 2
8 Betul - BZU 04:58 05:00 2m 461.8 km 21 Min 2
9 Amla Jn - AMLA 05:18 05:20 2m 485.0 km 27 Min 2
10 Multai - MTY 05:35 05:36 1m 508.1 km 39 Min 2
11 Pandhurna - PAR 06:11 06:12 1m 548.7 km 08 Min 2
12 Nagpur Jn - NGP 08:20 End - 653.2 km - 2
Trishatabdi Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12913 TRISHATABDI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12913 TRISHATABDI EXP runs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) on Sunday. Train departs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 20:35 and reaches Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 08:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 12913 from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) .

TRISHATABDI EXP 12913 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Nagpur Junction . It takes total of 11:45 hours journey to reach Nagpur Junction .

In 12913 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Ujjain Jn(UJN). Train 12913 arrives at Ujjain Jn at 22:00 and departs at 22:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

Related trains for Train 12913 TRISHATABDI EXP

  • INDB NGP SPECIAL (9213)

    Train starts from Indore (INDB) , Indore to Nagpur Junction (NGP) , Nagpur. Total duration is 2 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • NGP VANDEBHARAT (20911)

    Train starts from Indore (INDB) , Indore to Nagpur Junction (NGP) , Nagpur. Total duration is 8 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


12913 TRISHATABDI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12913 TRISHATABDI EXP starts from?

12913 TRISHATABDI EXP starts from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

How many days in a week 12913 TRISHATABDI EXP runs ?

12913 TRISHATABDI EXP runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12913 TRISHATABDI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12913 TRISHATABDI EXP train is 15 minutes at Ujjain Jn(UJN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12913 TRISHATABDI EXP train Click IRCTC