12912 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HW BL SUP EXP Haridwar Junction to Valsad
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Haridwar HW
18:30
1 0.0
Roorkee RK 19:11
2m 19:13
1 41.6
Meerut City Jn MTC 21:42
Average Delay: (32 Min min)
2m 21:44
1 181.0
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 22:30
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 22:32
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 228.2
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 23:15
Average Delay: (15 min)
20m 23:35
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 251.3
Bharatpur Jn BTE 02:28
2m 02:30
2 418.7
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 04:43
2m 04:45
2 601.6
Kota Jn KOTA 06:05
Average Delay: (33 min)
10m 06:15
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 709.5
Ratlam Jn RTM 10:40
Average Delay: (13 min)
10m 10:50
Average Delay: (11 min)
2 976.0
Dahod DHD 12:17
2m 12:19
2 1089.9
Godhra Jn GDA 13:48
2m 13:50
2 1163.1
Vadodara Jn BRC 15:02
10m 15:12
2 1236.8
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 16:13
1m 16:14
2 1316.7
Surat ST 17:10
Average Delay: (16 min)
5m 17:15
Average Delay: (15 min)
2 1366.6
Navsari NVS 17:35
2m 17:37
2 1396.2
Valsad BL 18:20
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1435.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12912 HW BL SUP EXP

Train 12912 HW BL SUP EXP runs from Haridwar Junction(HW) to Valsad(BL) on Wednesday. Train departs from Haridwar Junction(HW) at 18:30 and reaches Valsad(BL) at 18:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 12912 from Haridwar Junction(HW) to Valsad(BL) .

HW BL SUP EXP 12912 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Haridwar Junction to Valsad . It takes total of 23:50 hours journey to reach Valsad .

In 12912 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM). Train 12912 arrives at Hazrat Nizamuddin at 23:15 and departs at 23:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  2. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  3. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  4. Surat (ST)


12912 HW BL SUP EXP FAQ

From which station train 12912 HW BL SUP EXP starts from?

12912 HW BL SUP EXP starts from Haridwar Junction(HW)

How many days in a week 12912 HW BL SUP EXP runs ?

12912 HW BL SUP EXP runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12912 HW BL SUP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12912 HW BL SUP EXP train is 20 minutes at Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Top Train Routes related to 12912 HW BL SUP EXP

For more information on 12912 HW BL SUP EXP train Click IRCTC