12885 Train Route

12885 - ARANYAK EXP
Change
Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Shalimar - SHM Start 07:45 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Santragachi Jn - SRC 07:58 08:00 2m 4.7 km 03 Min 1
3 Panskura Jn - PKU 08:47 08:49 2m 67.9 km 09 Min 1
4 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 09:25 09:30 5m 112.4 km 10 Min 1
5 Medinipur - MDN 09:53 09:55 2m 125.3 km 03 Min 1
6 Salboni - SLB 10:12 10:14 2m 149.4 km 06 Min 1
7 Chandrakona Road - CDGR 10:22 10:24 2m 160.6 km 09 Min 1
8 Garhbeta - GBA 10:34 10:36 2m 172.5 km 10 Min 1
9 Bishnupur Jn - VSU 10:56 10:58 2m 197.7 km 13 Min 1
10 Bankura Jn - BQA 11:30 11:32 2m 227.9 km 10 Min 1
11 Chhatna - CJN 11:45 11:46 1m 241.7 km - 1
12 Adra Jn - ADRA 12:20 12:25 5m 280.9 km 06 Min 1
13 Santaldih - SNTD 12:54 12:55 1m 303.7 km 06 Min 1
14 Bhojudih Jn - BJE 13:20 End - 310.5 km - 1
Aranyak Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12885 ARANYAK EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12885 ARANYAK EXP runs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Bhojudih Junction(BJE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 07:45 and reaches Bhojudih Junction(BJE) at 13:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 12885 from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Bhojudih Junction(BJE) .

ARANYAK EXP 12885 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction . It takes total of 5:35 hours journey to reach Bhojudih Junction .

In 12885 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Kharagpur Jn(KGP). Train 12885 arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 09:25 and departs at 09:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Adra Jn (ADRA)

Related trains for Train 12885 ARANYAK EXP


12885 ARANYAK EXP FAQ

From which station train 12885 ARANYAK EXP starts from?

12885 ARANYAK EXP starts from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM)

How many days in a week 12885 ARANYAK EXP runs ?

12885 ARANYAK EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12885 ARANYAK EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12885 ARANYAK EXP train is 5 minutes at Kharagpur Jn(KGP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12885 ARANYAK EXP train Click IRCTC