12884 Train Route

12884 - RUPASHI BANGLA
Change
Purulia Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Purulia Jn - PRR Start 15:25 - 0.0 km 03 Min 1
2 Anara - ANR 15:53 15:54 1m 25.7 km 05 Min 1
3 Adra Jn - ADRA 16:20 16:25 5m 39.2 km 07 Min 1
4 Chhatna - CJN 16:51 16:52 1m 78.4 km - 1
5 Bankura Jn - BQA 17:04 17:06 2m 92.2 km 08 Min 1
6 Bishnupur Jn - VSU 17:28 17:30 2m 122.4 km 06 Min 1
7 Garhbeta - GBA 17:50 17:51 1m 147.6 km 08 Min 1
8 Chandrakona Road - CDGR 18:03 18:04 1m 159.5 km 09 Min 1
9 Salboni - SLB 18:15 18:16 1m 170.7 km 08 Min 1
10 Medinipur - MDN 18:46 18:48 2m 194.8 km 03 Min 1
11 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 19:11 19:13 2m 207.7 km 07 Min 1
12 Santragachi Jn - SRC 20:31 20:33 2m 315.4 km 25 Min 1
13 Howrah Jn - HWH 21:15 End - 322.7 km 14 Min 1
Rupashi Bangla
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12884 RUPASHI BANGLA: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12884 RUPASHI BANGLA runs from Purulia Junction(PRR) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Purulia Junction(PRR) at 15:25 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 12884 from Purulia Junction(PRR) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

RUPASHI BANGLA 12884 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Purulia Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 5:50 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 12884 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Adra Jn(ADRA). Train 12884 arrives at Adra Jn at 16:20 and departs at 16:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12884 RUPASHI BANGLA

  • PRR HWH SUF EXP (12828)

    Train starts from Purulia (PRR) , Purulia to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 5 Hours and 52 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PRR HWH SUF EXP (12828)

    Train starts from Purulia (PRR) , Purulia to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 5 Hours and 52 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PRR VM SF EXP (22605)

    Train starts from Purulia (PRR) , Purulia to Villupuram Junction (VM) , Gudiyattam. Total duration is 33 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Friday


12884 RUPASHI BANGLA FAQ

From which station train 12884 RUPASHI BANGLA starts from?

12884 RUPASHI BANGLA starts from Purulia Junction(PRR)

How many days in a week 12884 RUPASHI BANGLA runs ?

12884 RUPASHI BANGLA runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12884 RUPASHI BANGLA and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12884 RUPASHI BANGLA train is 5 minutes at Adra Jn(ADRA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12884 RUPASHI BANGLA train Click IRCTC