12824 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source
0 17:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
JHANSI JN JHS 23:15
Average Delay: (8 min)
10:00 23:25
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 404
SAUGOR SGO 02:30
5:00 02:35
2 624
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 05:45
20:00 06:05
2 811
UMARIA UMR 07:12
2:00 07:14
2 871
SHAHDOL SDL 08:15
2:00 08:17
2 938
ANUPPUR JN APR 08:55
5:00 09:00
2 979
PENDRA ROAD PND 09:45
2:00 09:47
2 1029
BILASPUR JN BSP 11:55
20:00 12:15
2 1130
BHATAPARA BYT 12:53
2:00 12:55
2 1176
RAIPUR JN R 13:55
10:00 14:05
2 1240
DURG DURG 15:10
0 Destination
2 1277

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12824 NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI

Train 12824 NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Durg Junction(DURG) on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 17:25 and reaches Durg Junction(DURG) at 15:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 12824 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Durg Junction(DURG) .

NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI 12824 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction . It takes total of 21:45 hours journey to reach Durg Junction .

In 12824 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at SAUGOR(SGO). Train 12824 arrives at SAUGOR at 02:30 and departs at 02:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. ANUPPUR JN (APR)


12824 NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI FAQ

From which station train 12824 NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI starts from?

12824 NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 12824 NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI runs ?

12824 NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI runs on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12824 NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12824 NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI train is 5:00 minutes at SAUGOR(SGO)

Top Train Routes related to 12824 NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI

For more information on 12824 NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI train Click IRCTC

NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI train(0) covers a total distance of 1277 Km travelling from H NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) to DURG(DURG)

NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI train(0) halts at a total of 12 halts while covering the total distance from H NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) to DURG(DURG) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Shahdara(DSA)