12806 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

SC-VSKP JANMABHOOMI

Train Number

SC-VSKP JANMABHOOMI Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lingampalli LPI
06:15
1 0.0
Begumpet BMT 06:32
1m 06:33
1 18.2
Secunderabad Jn SC 07:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 07:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 23.1
Ramannapet RMNP 08:19
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 08:20
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 98.3
Nalgonda NLDA 08:53
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 08:54
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 132.9
Miryalaguda MRGA 09:20
Average Delay: (17 min)
1m 09:21
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 170.6
Nadikude Jn NDKD 10:00
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 10:01
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 209.0
Piduguralla PGRL 10:20
Average Delay: (18 min)
1m 10:21
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 230.6
Sattenapalle SAP 10:50
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 10:51
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 262.0
Guntur Jn GNT 11:50
Average Delay: (0 h:13 min min)
10m 12:00
Average Delay: (0 h:9 min min)
1 304.5
Tenali Jn TEL 12:30
Average Delay: (0 h:7 min min)
10m 12:40
Average Delay: (0 h:9 min min)
1 330.1
Vijayawada Jn BZA 13:15
Average Delay: (13 min)
10m 13:25
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 361.6
Nuzvid NZD 13:59
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 14:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 402.5
Eluru EE 14:14
Average Delay: (0 h:29 min min)
1m 14:15
Average Delay: (0 h:29 min min)
1 421.2
Tadepalligudem TDD 14:49
Average Delay: (42 min)
1m 14:50
Average Delay: (43 min)
1 469.0
Rajahmundry RJY 15:47
Average Delay: (33 min)
2m 15:49
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 510.5
Samalkot Jn SLO 16:29
Average Delay: (39 min)
1m 16:30
Average Delay: (40 min)
1 560.6
Annavaram ANV 16:55
Average Delay: (46 min)
1m 16:56
Average Delay: (46 min)
1 597.5
Tuni TUNI 17:10
Average Delay: (49 min)
1m 17:11
Average Delay: (50 min)
1 614.3
Elamanchili YLM 17:39
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 17:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 654.2
Anakapalle AKP 18:19
Average Delay: (0 h:26 min min)
1m 18:20
Average Delay: (0 h:26 min min)
1 678.1
Duvvada DVD 18:59
Average Delay: (0 h:34 min min)
1m 19:00
Average Delay: (0 h:34 min min)
1 694.0
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 19:40
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 711.2

About Train 12806 SC-VSKP JANMABHOOMI

Train 12806 SC-VSKP JANMABHOOMI runs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 06:15 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 19:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 12806 from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) .

SC-VSKP JANMABHOOMI 12806 train passes through 23 major stations in 1 day to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction . It takes total of 13:25 hours journey to reach Visakhapatnam Junction .

In 12806 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT). Train 12806 arrives at Guntur Jn at 11:50 and departs at 12:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  2. Tenali Jn (TEL)
  3. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)