12805 Train Route

12805 - JANMABHOOMI EXP
Change
Visakhapatnam Junction to Lingampalli
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP Start 06:20 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Duvvada - DVD 06:47 06:49 2m 17.2 km 02 Min 1
3 Anakapalle - AKP 06:59 07:00 1m 33.0 km 14 Min 1
4 Elamanchili - YLM 07:19 07:20 1m 56.9 km 14 Min 1
5 Tuni - TUNI 07:49 07:50 1m 96.9 km 17 Min 1
6 Annavaram - ANV 08:09 08:10 1m 113.6 km 18 Min 1
7 Samalkot Jn - SLO 08:44 08:45 1m 150.5 km 23 Min 1
8 Rajahmundry - RJY 09:29 09:30 1m 200.6 km 21 Min 1
9 Tadepalligudem - TDD 10:14 10:15 1m 242.2 km 29 Min 1
10 Eluru - EE 10:54 10:55 1m 290.0 km 30 Min 1
11 Nuzvid - NZD 11:14 11:15 1m 308.6 km 34 Min 1
12 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 12:10 12:15 5m 349.6 km 22 Min 1
13 Tenali Jn - TEL 12:45 12:55 10m 381.1 km 16 Min 1
14 Guntur Jn - GNT 13:10 13:15 5m 406.7 km 21 Min 1
15 Sattenapalle - SAP 13:54 13:55 1m 449.1 km 30 Min 1
16 Piduguralla - PGRL 14:19 14:20 1m 480.6 km 37 Min 1
17 Nadikude Jn - NDKD 14:40 14:41 1m 501.9 km 37 Min 1
18 Miryalaguda - MRGA 15:10 15:11 1m 540.4 km 44 Min 1
19 Nalgonda - NLDA 15:38 15:39 1m 578.0 km 46 Min 1
20 Ramannapet - RMNP 16:07 16:08 1m 612.7 km 49 Min 1
21 Secunderabad Jn - SC 18:15 18:20 5m 687.8 km - 1
22 Begumpet - BMT 18:31 18:32 1m 692.7 km - 1
23 Lingampalli - LPI 19:40 End - 710.9 km - 1
Janmabhoomi Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12805 JANMABHOOMI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12805 JANMABHOOMI EXP runs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Lingampalli(LPI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 06:20 and reaches Lingampalli(LPI) at 19:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 12805 from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Lingampalli(LPI) .

JANMABHOOMI EXP 12805 train passes through 23 major stations in 1 day to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lingampalli . It takes total of 13:20 hours journey to reach Lingampalli .

In 12805 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Tenali Jn(TEL). Train 12805 arrives at Tenali Jn at 12:45 and departs at 12:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  2. Guntur Jn (GNT)
  3. Secunderabad Jn (SC)

Related trains for Train 12805 JANMABHOOMI EXP


12805 JANMABHOOMI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12805 JANMABHOOMI EXP starts from?

12805 JANMABHOOMI EXP starts from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

How many days in a week 12805 JANMABHOOMI EXP runs ?

12805 JANMABHOOMI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12805 JANMABHOOMI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12805 JANMABHOOMI EXP train is 10 minutes at Tenali Jn(TEL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12805 JANMABHOOMI EXP train Click IRCTC