12794 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

NZB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP

Train Number

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Nizamabad Jn NZB
14:05
1 0.0
Kamareddi KMC 14:48
1m 14:49
1 52.1
Secunderabad Jn SC 17:10
15m 17:25
1 160.8
Begumpet BMT 17:39
1m 17:40
1 165.7
Sanathnagar SNF 17:47
1m 17:48
1 169.7
Lingampalli LPI 18:09
1m 18:10
1 183.9
Shankarpalli SKP 18:25
1m 18:26
1 204.5
Vikarabad Jn VKB 18:51
1m 18:52
1 232.9
Tandur TDU 19:30
1m 19:31
1 274.9
Nawandgi NAW 19:47
1m 19:48
1 292.3
Kurgunta KQT 19:56
1m 19:57
1 299.9
Sedam SEM 20:06
1m 20:07
1 308.1
Malkhaid Road MQR 20:16
1m 20:17
1 320.6
Chittapur CT 20:29
1m 20:30
1 330.1
Halakatta HLKT 20:49
1m 20:50
1 344.0
Nalwar NW 21:04
1m 21:05
1 356.9
Yadgir YG 21:24
1m 21:25
1 382.3
Saidapur SADP 21:39
1m 21:40
1 405.5
Krishna KSN 21:59
1m 22:00
1 425.8
Raichur Jn RC 22:33
2m 22:35
1 451.0
Mantralayam Road MALM 22:59
1m 23:00
1 479.9
Adoni AD 23:38
2m 23:40
1 520.6
Guntakal Jn GTL 00:25
5m 00:30
2 572.8
Gooty Jn GY 00:59
1m 01:00
2 601.2
Tadipatri TU 01:39
1m 01:40
2 649.2
Kondapuram KDP 02:09
1m 02:10
2 677.2
Muddanuru MOO 02:29
1m 02:30
2 702.4
Yerraguntla Jn YA 02:44
1m 02:45
2 718.0
Kamalapuram KKM 03:04
1m 03:05
2 733.6
Kadapa HX 03:29
1m 03:30
2 757.4
Nandalur NRE 04:09
1m 04:10
2 797.0
Razampeta RJP 04:29
1m 04:30
2 808.4
Pullampet PMT 04:39
1m 04:40
2 817.5
Obulavaripalli OBVP 04:49
1m 04:50
2 828.7
Koduru KOU 05:09
1m 05:10
2 841.9
Renigunta Jn RU 05:48
2m 05:50
2 882.8
Tirupati Main TPTY 06:15

2 892.6

About Train 12794 NZB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP

Train 12794 NZB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP runs from Nizamabad(NZB) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Nizamabad(NZB) at 14:05 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 06:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 12794 from Nizamabad(NZB) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

NZB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP 12794 train passes through 37 major stations in 2 days to reach from Nizamabad to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 16:10 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 12794 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC). Train 12794 arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 17:10 and departs at 17:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Guntakal Jn (GTL)