12766 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
AMI TPTY EXP Amravati to Tirupati Main
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Amravati AMI
06:45
1 0.0
Badnera Jn BD 07:00
2m 07:02
1 9.3
Akola Jn AK 08:10
10m 08:20
1 88.3
Washim WHM 09:14
1m 09:15
1 167.4
Hingoli Deccan HNL 09:49
1m 09:50
1 215.4
Basmat BMF 10:39
1m 10:40
1 273.6
Purna Jn PAU 11:35
15m 11:50
1 295.9
Hazur Sahib Nanded NED 12:20
5m 12:25
1 326.3
Mudkhed Jn MUE 13:03
2m 13:05
1 348.7
Dharmabad DAB 13:44
1m 13:45
1 397.9
Nizamabad Jn NZB 14:18
2m 14:20
1 437.0
Kamareddi KMC 15:04
1m 15:05
1 489.1
Kacheguda KCG 17:30
10m 17:40
1 603.1
Mahbubnagar MBNR 19:33
2m 19:35
1 709.0
Gadwal Jn GWD 20:29
1m 20:30
1 784.2
Kurnool City KRNT 21:33
2m 21:35
1 839.5
Dhone Jn DHNE 22:38
2m 22:40
1 893.6
Anantapur ATP 00:23
2m 00:25
2 1006.0
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 01:18
2m 01:20
2 1039.3
Kadiri KRY 02:09
1m 02:10
2 1106.8
Madanapalle Road MPL 03:19
1m 03:20
2 1184.3
Piler PIL 04:09
1m 04:10
2 1226.2
Pakala Jn PAK 04:59
1m 05:00
2 1267.0
Tirupati TPTY 06:25

2 1308.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12766 AMI TPTY EXP

Train 12766 AMI TPTY EXP runs from Amravati(AMI) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Monday, Thursday. Train departs from Amravati(AMI) at 06:45 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 06:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 12766 from Amravati(AMI) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

AMI TPTY EXP 12766 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Amravati to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 23:40 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 12766 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Purna Jn(PAU). Train 12766 arrives at Purna Jn at 11:35 and departs at 11:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Akola Jn (AK)
  2. Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)
  3. Kacheguda (KCG)


12766 AMI TPTY EXP FAQ

From which station train 12766 AMI TPTY EXP starts from?

12766 AMI TPTY EXP starts from Amravati(AMI)

How many days in a week 12766 AMI TPTY EXP runs ?

12766 AMI TPTY EXP runs on Monday, Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12766 AMI TPTY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12766 AMI TPTY EXP train is 15 minutes at Purna Jn(PAU)

Top Train Routes related to 12766 AMI TPTY EXP

For more information on 12766 AMI TPTY EXP train Click IRCTC