12697 Train Route

12697 - MAS TVC SF EXP
Change
Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MGR Chennai Ctrl - MAS Start 15:10 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Katpadi Jn - KPD 16:58 17:00 2m 129.6 km 03 Min 1
3 Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ 18:18 18:20 2m 214.1 km 03 Min 1
4 Salem Jn - SA 19:47 19:50 3m 334.5 km 04 Min 1
5 Erode Jn - ED 20:47 20:50 3m 394.2 km 06 Min 1
6 Podanur Jn - PTJ 22:24 22:25 1m 488.0 km 10 Min 1
7 Palakkad Jn - PGT 23:17 23:20 3m 537.8 km 23 Min 1
8 Thrissur - TCR 00:25 00:28 3m 613.3 km 10 Min 2
9 Ernakulam Jn - ERS 02:05 02:10 5m 687.3 km - 2
10 Alappuzha - ALLP 03:17 03:20 3m 744.5 km - 2
11 Kollam Jn - QLN 04:47 04:50 3m 828.7 km 19 Min 2
12 Kazhakkuttam - KZK 05:32 05:33 1m 880.0 km 05 Min 2
13 Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl - TVC 06:40 End - 893.2 km - 2
Mas Tvc Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12697 MAS TVC SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12697 MAS TVC SF EXP runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 15:10 and reaches Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 06:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 12697 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) .

MAS TVC SF EXP 12697 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central . It takes total of 15:30 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Central .

In 12697 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Ernakulam Jn(ERS). Train 12697 arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 02:05 and departs at 02:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12697 MAS TVC SF EXP

  • MAS TVC SF MAIL (12623)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Trivandrum Central (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 15 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS TVC SF EXP (12695)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Trivandrum Central (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 16 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TVC AC SF EXP (22207)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Trivandrum Central (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 15 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday

  • MAS ADI SF EXP (9053)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NAVAJIVAN SF EXP (12656)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12697 MAS TVC SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12697 MAS TVC SF EXP starts from?

12697 MAS TVC SF EXP starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 12697 MAS TVC SF EXP runs ?

12697 MAS TVC SF EXP runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12697 MAS TVC SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12697 MAS TVC SF EXP train is 5 minutes at Ernakulam Jn(ERS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12697 MAS TVC SF EXP train Click IRCTC