12691 Train Route

12691 - MAS SSPN SF EXP
Change
Chennai Central to Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MGR Chennai Ctrl - MAS Start 23:30 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Arakkonam Jn - AJJ 00:23 00:25 2m 68.6 km 11 Min 2
3 Sholinghur - SHU 00:43 00:44 1m 90.0 km - 2
4 Katpadi Jn - KPD 01:23 01:25 2m 129.6 km 12 Min 2
5 Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ 02:45 02:50 5m 214.1 km 04 Min 2
6 Bangarapet Jn - BWT 03:54 03:55 1m 288.9 km 01 Min 2
7 Krishnarajapuram - KJM 04:39 04:40 1m 345.2 km 02 Min 2
8 Bengaluru Cantt - BNC 04:55 04:57 2m 354.7 km - 2
9 KSR Bengaluru City Jn - SBC 05:20 05:40 20m 359.0 km - 2
10 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - SSPN 09:00 End - 527.3 km - 2
Mas Sspn Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12691 MAS SSPN SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12691 MAS SSPN SF EXP runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam(SSPN) on Friday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 23:30 and reaches Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam(SSPN) at 09:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 12691 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam(SSPN) .

MAS SSPN SF EXP 12691 train passes through 10 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam . It takes total of 9:30 hours journey to reach Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam .

In 12691 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC). Train 12691 arrives at KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 05:20 and departs at 05:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

Related trains for Train 12691 MAS SSPN SF EXP

  • MAS SSPN SPL (6073)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam (SSPN) , Sai P Nilayam. Total duration is 18 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • MAS ADI SF EXP (9053)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NAVAJIVAN SF EXP (12656)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS ADI EXPRESS (19419)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • MAS ADI SF EXP (20953)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • ADI HUMSAFAR (22919)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


12691 MAS SSPN SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12691 MAS SSPN SF EXP starts from?

12691 MAS SSPN SF EXP starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 12691 MAS SSPN SF EXP runs ?

12691 MAS SSPN SF EXP runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12691 MAS SSPN SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12691 MAS SSPN SF EXP train is 20 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12691 MAS SSPN SF EXP train Click IRCTC