12666 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CAPE HWH SF EXP Kanniyakumari to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KANYAKUMARI CAPE Source
0 05:10
1 0
NAGARCOIL JN NCJ 05:55
5:00 06:00
1 16
TIRUNELVELI TEN 07:55
5:00 08:00
1 89
KOVILPATTI CVP 08:53
2:00 08:55
1 154
SATUR SRT 09:16
2:00 09:18
1 175
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 09:43
2:00 09:45
1 202
MADURAI JN MDU 10:55
5:00 11:00
1 245
DINDIGUL JN DG 12:00
5:00 12:05
1 311
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 13:40
5:00 13:45
1 405
SRIRANGAM SRGM 14:03
2:00 14:05
1 417
ARIYALUR ALU 14:44
1:00 14:45
1 475
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 15:18
2:00 15:20
1 528
VILLUPURAM JN VM 16:10
5:00 16:15
1 583
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 17:08
2:00 17:10
1 650
CHENGALPATTU CGL 17:38
2:00 17:40
1 686
TAMBARAM TBM 18:08
2:00 18:10
1 716
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 18:50
20:00 19:10
1 741
NELLORE NLR 22:34
1:00 22:35
1 921
ONGOLE OGL 23:54
1:00 23:55
1 1037
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 01:55
10:00 02:05
2 1176
ELURU EE 02:54
1:00 02:55
2 1235
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 04:13
2:00 04:15
2 1325
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 09:10
20:00 09:30
2 1526
BRAHMAPUR BAM 13:20
5:00 13:25
2 1803
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 15:20
20:00 15:40
2 1949
BHUBANESWAR BBS 16:00
5:00 16:05
2 1968
CUTTACK CTC 16:45
5:00 16:50
2 1995
BHADRAKH BHC 19:08
2:00 19:10
2 2111
BALASORE BLS 19:58
2:00 20:00
2 2173
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 21:40
5:00 21:45
2 2294
HOWRAH JN HWH 23:55
0 Destination
2 2409

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12666 CAPE HWH SF EXP

Train 12666 CAPE HWH SF EXP runs from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Saturday. Train departs from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at 05:10 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 12666 from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

CAPE HWH SF EXP 12666 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kanniyakumari to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 42:45 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 12666 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ). Train 12666 arrives at NAGARCOIL JN at 05:55 and departs at 06:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. TIRUNELVELI (TEN)
  2. MADURAI JN (MDU)
  3. DINDIGUL JN (DG)
  4. TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)
  5. VILLUPURAM JN (VM)
  6. BRAHMAPUR (BAM)
  7. BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
  8. CUTTACK (CTC)
  9. KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)


12666 CAPE HWH SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12666 CAPE HWH SF EXP starts from?

12666 CAPE HWH SF EXP starts from Kanniyakumari(CAPE)

How many days in a week 12666 CAPE HWH SF EXP runs ?

12666 CAPE HWH SF EXP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12666 CAPE HWH SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12666 CAPE HWH SF EXP train is 5:00 minutes at NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ)

Top Train Routes related to 12666 CAPE HWH SF EXP

For more information on 12666 CAPE HWH SF EXP train Click IRCTC

CAPE HWH SF EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 2409 Km travelling from KANYAKUMARI(CAPE) to HOWRAH JN(HWH)

CAPE HWH SF EXP train(0) halts at a total of 31 halts while covering the total distance from KANYAKUMARI(CAPE) to HOWRAH JN(HWH) in 2 days

Other stations in destination city are Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)