12643 Train Route

12643 - TVC NZM SF EXP
Change
Trivandrum Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl - TVC Start 14:15 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Kollam Jn - QLN 15:10 15:13 3m 64.6 km 06 Min 1
3 Kayamkulam Jn - KYJ 15:44 15:46 2m 105.4 km 13 Min 1
4 Alappuzha - ALLP 16:24 16:27 3m 148.8 km 15 Min 1
5 Ernakulam Jn - ERS 18:10 18:15 5m 206.0 km 09 Min 1
6 Aluva - AWY 18:35 18:37 2m 225.5 km 15 Min 1
7 Thrissur - TCR 20:12 20:15 3m 280.0 km 01 Min 1
8 Palakkad Jn - PGT 21:37 21:40 3m 355.4 km 05 Min 1
9 Coimbatore Jn - CBE 23:05 23:10 5m 411.1 km 02 Min 1
10 Tiruppur - TUP 23:55 23:57 2m 461.6 km 04 Min 1
11 Erode Jn - ED 00:50 00:55 5m 511.9 km 18 Min 2
12 Salem Jn - SA 01:47 01:50 3m 571.6 km 22 Min 2
13 Katpadi Jn - KPD 05:15 05:20 5m 776.5 km 09 Min 2
14 Chittoor - CTO 05:49 05:50 1m 809.3 km 20 Min 2
15 Tirupati - TPTY 07:10 07:15 5m 881.3 km 12 Min 2
16 Renigunta Jn - RU 07:40 07:45 5m 891.1 km 16 Min 2
17 Gudur Jn - GDR 09:14 09:15 1m 974.5 km 07 Min 2
18 Ongole - OGL 11:23 11:25 2m 1129.6 km 32 Min 2
19 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 14:15 14:25 10m 1268.1 km 08 Min 2
20 Warangal - WL 17:10 17:15 5m 1474.7 km 28 Min 2
21 Balharshah - BPQ 21:10 21:15 5m 1717.9 km 39 Min 2
22 Nagpur Jn - NGP 00:20 00:25 5m 1926.4 km - 3
23 Amla Jn - AMLA 02:29 02:30 1m 2094.6 km - 3
24 Betul - BZU 02:46 02:48 2m 2117.7 km - 3
25 Itarsi Jn - ET 04:55 05:05 10m 2224.8 km - 3
26 Bhopal Jn - BPL 06:45 06:50 5m 2316.7 km - 3
27 Bina Jn - BINA 08:45 08:50 5m 2455.3 km - 3
28 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 11:42 11:50 8m 2608.5 km - 3
29 Gwalior Jn - GWL 13:10 13:12 2m 2706.0 km - 3
30 Agra Cantt - AGC 15:25 15:30 5m 2824.2 km - 3
31 Mathura Jn - MTJ 16:12 16:17 5m 2877.9 km - 3
32 Hazrat Nizamuddin - NZM 18:45 End - 3011.9 km - 3
Tvc Nzm Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12643 TVC NZM SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12643 TVC NZM SF EXP runs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) on Tuesday. Train departs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 14:15 and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 18:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 12643 from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) .

TVC NZM SF EXP 12643 train passes through 32 major stations in 3 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin . It takes total of 52:30 hours journey to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin .

In 12643 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 12643 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 14:15 and departs at 14:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Jn (ERS)
  2. Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
  3. Erode Jn (ED)
  4. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  5. Tirupati (TPTY)
  6. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  7. Warangal (WL)
  8. Balharshah (BPQ)
  9. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  10. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  11. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  12. Bina Jn (BINA)
  13. VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)
  14. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  15. Mathura Jn (MTJ)

Related trains for Train 12643 TVC NZM SF EXP

  • TVC NZM SF SPL (6083)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • RAJDHANI EXP (12431)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 41 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Friday

  • TVC NZM SF EXP (22633)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 45 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • TVC NZM SF EXP (22653)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 45 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • CAN JANSHATABDI (12082)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Kannur Main (CAN) , Kannur. Total duration is 10 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • CLT JANSHATABDI (12076)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Kozhikode Main (CLT) , Kozhikode. Total duration is 7 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12643 TVC NZM SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12643 TVC NZM SF EXP starts from?

12643 TVC NZM SF EXP starts from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

How many days in a week 12643 TVC NZM SF EXP runs ?

12643 TVC NZM SF EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12643 TVC NZM SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12643 TVC NZM SF EXP train is 10 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12643 TVC NZM SF EXP train Click IRCTC