12616 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
G T EXPRESS Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chennai Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
18:40
1 0.0
Mathura Jn MTJ 20:35
5m 20:40
1 141.2
Raja Ki Mandi RKM 21:16
2m 21:18
1 191.0
Agra Cantt AGC 21:30
5m 21:35
1 195.0
Dholpur Jn DHO 22:20
2m 22:22
1 247.6
Morena MRA 22:45
2m 22:47
1 274.5
Gwalior Jn GWL 23:16
5m 23:21
1 313.2
Jhansi Jn JHS 00:45
10m 00:55
2 410.7
Bina Jn BINA 03:15
5m 03:20
2 563.9
Ganj Basoda BAQ 03:52
2m 03:54
2 609.7
Vidisha BHS 04:23
2m 04:25
2 649.2
Bhopal Jn BPL 05:20
5m 05:25
2 702.5
HabibGanj HBJ 05:37
2m 05:39
2 708.8
Hoshangabad HBD 06:50
2m 06:52
2 776.3
Itarsi Jn ET 07:21
9m 07:30
2 794.4
Ghoradongri GDYA 08:28
2m 08:30
2 864.8
Betul BZU 09:15
3m 09:18
2 901.4
Amla Jn AMLA 09:43
2m 09:45
2 924.6
Pandhurna PAR 10:41
2m 10:43
2 988.3
Narkher Jn NRKR 10:59
2m 11:01
2 1006.5
Nagpur Jn NGP 12:25
5m 12:30
2 1092.8
Sewagram Jn SEGM 13:32
2m 13:34
2 1169.0
Hinganghat HGT 14:02
2m 14:04
2 1202.1
Chandrapur CD 15:08
3m 15:11
2 1287.5
Balharshah Jn BPQ 16:00
5m 16:05
2 1301.2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 16:54
1m 16:55
2 1371.1
Bellampalli BPA 17:31
1m 17:32
2 1409.8
Manchiryal MCI 17:48
1m 17:49
2 1429.5
Ramagundam RDM 17:59
1m 18:00
2 1443.2
Warangal WL 19:30
5m 19:35
2 1544.5
Khammam KMT 20:58
2m 21:00
2 1652.0
Vijayawada Jn BZA 23:15
5m 23:20
2 1751.1
Tenali Jn TEL 23:48
1m 23:49
2 1782.6
Bapatla BPP 00:21
1m 00:22
3 1825.1
Chirala CLX 00:33
1m 00:34
3 1840.2
Ongole OGL 01:17
1m 01:18
3 1889.6
Nellore NLR 02:34
1m 02:35
3 2006.3
Gudur Jn GDR 03:53
2m 03:55
3 2044.7
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 06:20

3 2182.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12616 G T EXPRESS

Train 12616 G T EXPRESS runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 18:40 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 06:20. It takes 3 days to reach train 12616 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

G T EXPRESS 12616 train passes through 39 major stations in 3 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chennai Central . It takes total of 35:40 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 12616 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS). Train 12616 arrives at Jhansi Jn at 00:45 and departs at 00:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  2. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  3. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  4. Bina Jn (BINA)
  5. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  6. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  7. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  8. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  9. Warangal (WL)
  10. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)


12616 G T EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12616 G T EXPRESS starts from?

12616 G T EXPRESS starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

How many days in a week 12616 G T EXPRESS runs ?

12616 G T EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12616 G T EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12616 G T EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS)

Top Train Routes related to 12616 G T EXPRESS

For more information on 12616 G T EXPRESS train Click IRCTC