12528 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chandigarh Jn CDG
16:05
1 0.0
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 16:45
10m 16:55
1 44.8
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 17:34
2m 17:36
1 95.6
Saharanpur Jn SRE 18:10
10m 18:20
1 125.9
Roorkee RK 18:55
2m 18:57
1 160.6
Laksar Jn LRJ 19:17
2m 19:19
1 178.6
Najibabad Jn NBD 20:05
2m 20:07
1 220.2
Moradabad Jn MB 21:42
8m 21:50
1 319.0
Pipalsana PLS 22:17
2m 22:19
1 338.2
Kashipur Jn KPV 23:00
5m 23:05
1 368.9
Ramnagar RMR 23:35

1 395.8

About Train 12528 CDG - RMR-WEEKLY EXPRESS

Train 12528 CDG - RMR-WEEKLY EXPRESS runs from Chandigarh(CDG) to Ramnagar(RMR) on Monday. Train departs from Chandigarh(CDG) at 16:05 and reaches Ramnagar(RMR) at 23:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 12528 from Chandigarh(CDG) to Ramnagar(RMR) .

CDG - RMR-WEEKLY EXPRESS 12528 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chandigarh to Ramnagar . It takes total of 7:30 hours journey to reach Ramnagar .

In 12528 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB). Train 12528 arrives at Ambala Cantt Jn at 16:45 and departs at 16:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  2. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  3. Kashipur Jn (KPV)