12507 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ARONAI EXPRESS Trivandrum Central to Guwahati
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC Source
0 16:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 17:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
5:00 17:53
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 64
KAYANKULAM KYJ 18:33
Average Delay: (21 min)
2:00 18:35
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 105
MAVELIKARA MVLK 18:49
Average Delay: (24 min)
1:00 18:50
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 113
CHENGANNUR CNGR 19:03
Average Delay: (33 min)
2:00 19:05
Average Delay: (41 min)
1 126
TIRUVALLA TRVL 19:14
Average Delay: (50 min)
1:00 19:15
Average Delay: (54 min)
1 135
KOTTAYAM KTYM 20:07
Average Delay: (45 min)
3:00 20:10
Average Delay: (47 min)
1 160
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 21:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
5:00 21:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 220
ALUVA AWY 21:48
Average Delay: (59 min)
2:00 21:50
Average Delay: (59 min)
1 237
THRISUR TCR 22:42
Average Delay: (1:11 min)
3:00 22:45
Average Delay: (1:11 min)
1 291
PALAKKAD PGT 00:07
Average Delay: (54 min)
3:00 00:10
Average Delay: (56 min)
2 369
COIMBATORE JN CBE 01:15
5:00 01:20
2 423
TIRUPPUR TUP 02:03
2:00 02:05
2 473
ERODE JN ED 03:25
5:00 03:30
2 524
SALEM JN SA 04:22
3:00 04:25
2 583
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 05:58
2:00 06:00
2 706
KATPADI JN KPD 07:10
20:00 07:30
2 789
ARAKKONAM AJJ 08:18
2:00 08:20
2 850
PERAMBUR PER 09:05
5:00 09:10
2 919
ONGOLE OGL 14:09
1:00 14:10
2 1211
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 16:35
10:00 16:45
2 1349
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 18:53
2:00 18:55
2 1499
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 22:45
20:00 23:05
2 1700
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 00:03
2:00 00:05
3 1760
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 01:01
2:00 01:03
3 1830
PALASA PSA 02:10
2:00 02:12
3 1902
BRAHMAPUR BAM 03:11
5:00 03:16
3 1976
BALUGAN BALU 04:11
2:00 04:13
3 2052
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 05:15
10:00 05:25
3 2123
BHUBANESWAR BBS 06:05
5:00 06:10
3 2142
CUTTACK CTC 06:48
5:00 06:53
3 2169
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 07:53
2:00 07:55
3 2241
BHADRAKH BHC 08:55
2:00 08:57
3 2285
BALASORE BLS 09:42
2:00 09:44
3 2347
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 11:20
15:00 11:35
3 2468
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 13:08
2:00 13:10
3 2576
HOWRAH JN HWH 13:55
30:00 14:25
3 2584
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 16:23
5:00 16:28
3 2730
RAMPUR HAT RPH 17:26
2:00 17:28
3 2791
PAKAUR PKR 18:18
2:00 18:20
3 2845
MALDA TOWN MLDT 20:05
10:00 20:15
3 2912
KISHANGANJ KNE 22:03
2:00 22:05
3 3058
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 23:55
-1430:00 00:05
4 3145
DHUPGURI DQG 01:12
2:00 01:14
4 3210
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 02:20
2:00 02:22
4 3271
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 02:39
2:00 02:41
4 3290
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 03:38
2:00 03:40
4 3368
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 04:20
5:00 04:25
4 3399
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 05:16
2:00 05:18
4 3444
RANGIYA JN RNY 06:10
5:00 06:15
4 3509
KAMAKHYA KYQ 07:35
2:00 07:37
4 3550
GUWAHATI GHY 08:10
20:00 08:30
4 3556
HOJAI HJI 10:55
2:00 10:57
4 3692
LUMDING JN LMG 12:00
25:00 12:25
4 3737
MAIBANG MBG 13:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 13:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
4 3801
NEW HAFLONG NHLG 14:55
5:00 15:00
4 3835
BADARPUR JN BPB 17:15
25:00 17:40
4 3907
SILCHAR SCL 19:00
0 Destination
4 3936

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12507 ARONAI EXPRESS

Train 12507 ARONAI EXPRESS runs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Guwahati(GHY) on Tuesday. Train departs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 16:55 and reaches Guwahati(GHY) at 19:00. It takes 4 days to reach train 12507 from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Guwahati(GHY) .

ARONAI EXPRESS 12507 train passes through 58 major stations in 4 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Guwahati . It takes total of 74:5 hours journey to reach Guwahati .

In 12507 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at KOLLAM JN(QLN). Train 12507 arrives at KOLLAM JN at 17:48 and departs at 17:53. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN)
  2. COIMBATORE JN (CBE)
  3. ERODE JN (ED)
  4. PERAMBUR (PER)
  5. BRAHMAPUR (BAM)
  6. BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
  7. CUTTACK (CTC)
  8. BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP)
  9. NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ)
  10. RANGIYA JN (RNY)
  11. NEW HAFLONG (NHLG)


12507 ARONAI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12507 ARONAI EXPRESS starts from?

12507 ARONAI EXPRESS starts from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

How many days in a week 12507 ARONAI EXPRESS runs ?

12507 ARONAI EXPRESS runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12507 ARONAI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12507 ARONAI EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at KOLLAM JN(QLN)

Top Train Routes related to 12507 ARONAI EXPRESS

For more information on 12507 ARONAI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

ARONAI EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 3936 Km travelling from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC) to SILCHAR(SCL)

ARONAI EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 58 halts while covering the total distance from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC) to SILCHAR(SCL) in 4 days

Other stations in source city are Trivandrum Pettai(TVP)