12492 Train Route

12492 - MAUR DHAWAJ EXP
Change
Jammu Tawi to Barauni Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jammu Tawi - JAT Start 17:35 - 0.0 km 05 Min 1
2 Pathankot Cantt - PTKC 19:08 19:13 5m 99.2 km 07 Min 1
3 Jalandhar Cantt Jn - JRC 21:00 21:05 5m 211.9 km 06 Min 1
4 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 21:50 22:00 10m 264.2 km 03 Min 1
5 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 23:55 00:01 6m 377.8 km 01 Min 1
6 Saharanpur Jn - SRE 01:06 01:15 9m 458.9 km 02 Min 2
7 Laksar Jn - LRJ 02:28 02:30 2m 511.6 km 04 Min 2
8 Moradabad Jn - MB 04:35 04:43 8m 652.0 km 19 Min 2
9 Bareilly Jn - BE 06:04 06:06 2m 742.3 km 41 Min 2
10 Shahjahanpur Jn - SPN 07:16 07:18 2m 812.8 km 42 Min 2
11 Maingal Ganj - MINJ 08:18 08:20 2m 862.1 km 01 Hr 07 Min 2
12 Sitapur Jn - STP 09:17 09:22 5m 903.9 km 01 Hr 48 Min 2
13 Gonda Jn - GD 11:53 11:58 5m 1063.0 km 01 Hr 36 Min 2
14 Gorakhpur Jn - GKP 14:30 14:40 10m 1214.9 km 02 Hr 06 Min 2
15 Deoria Sadar - DEOS 15:40 15:45 5m 1264.0 km 02 Hr 19 Min 2
16 Siwan Jn - SV 16:45 16:50 5m 1333.5 km 01 Hr 02 Min 2
17 Chhapra Jn - CPR 18:05 18:10 5m 1394.7 km 01 Hr 43 Min 2
18 Sonpur Jn - SEE 19:08 19:10 2m 1448.9 km 01 Hr 32 Min 2
19 Hajipur Jn - HJP 19:22 19:27 5m 1454.2 km 01 Hr 37 Min 2
20 Muzaffarpur Jn - MFP 20:15 20:20 5m 1508.0 km 01 Hr 30 Min 2
21 Samastipur Jn - SPJ 21:20 21:25 5m 1560.1 km - 2
22 Barauni Jn - BJU 22:45 End - 1610.8 km - 2
Maur Dhawaj Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12492 MAUR DHAWAJ EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12492 MAUR DHAWAJ EXP runs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Barauni Junction(BJU) on Friday. Train departs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 17:35 and reaches Barauni Junction(BJU) at 22:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 12492 from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Barauni Junction(BJU) .

MAUR DHAWAJ EXP 12492 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Barauni Junction . It takes total of 29:10 hours journey to reach Barauni Junction .

In 12492 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH). Train 12492 arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 21:50 and departs at 22:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  2. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  3. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  4. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  5. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  6. Sitapur Jn (STP)
  7. Gonda Jn (GD)
  8. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  9. Deoria Sadar (DEOS)
  10. Siwan Jn (SV)
  11. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  12. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  13. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  14. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

Related trains for Train 12492 MAUR DHAWAJ EXP


12492 MAUR DHAWAJ EXP FAQ

From which station train 12492 MAUR DHAWAJ EXP starts from?

12492 MAUR DHAWAJ EXP starts from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

How many days in a week 12492 MAUR DHAWAJ EXP runs ?

12492 MAUR DHAWAJ EXP runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12492 MAUR DHAWAJ EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12492 MAUR DHAWAJ EXP train is 10 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12492 MAUR DHAWAJ EXP train Click IRCTC