12491 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS

Train Number

MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS Barauni Junction to Jammu Tawi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Barauni Jn BJU
Average Delay: (NULL min)
05:00
Average Delay: (51 min)
1 0.0
Samastipur Jn SPJ 05:55
Average Delay: (3 h:55 min min)
5m 06:00
Average Delay: (3 h:55 min min)
1 50.7
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 06:55
Average Delay: (56 min)
5m 07:00
Average Delay: (58 min)
1 102.8
Hajipur Jn HJP 07:55
Average Delay: (1:17 min)
5m 08:00
Average Delay: (1:19 min)
1 156.6
Sonpur Jn SEE 08:10
Average Delay: (1:18 min)
2m 08:12
Average Delay: (1:19 min)
1 162.0
Chhapra Jn CPR 09:35
Average Delay: (58 min)
15m 09:50
Average Delay: (1:01 min)
1 216.1
Siwan Jn SV 10:35
Average Delay: (1:27 min)
5m 10:40
Average Delay: (1:28 min)
1 277.4
Deoria Sadar DEOS 11:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 11:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 346.8
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 13:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
15m 14:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 395.9
Gonda Jn GD 16:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 16:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 547.8
Sitapur Jn STP 19:45
10m 19:55
1 707.2
Maingal Ganj MINJ 20:52
1m 20:53
1 749.0
Shahjahanpur SPN 22:06
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 22:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 798.0
Bareilly Jn BE 23:07
Average Delay: (1:38 min)
3m 23:10
Average Delay: (1:38 min)
1 868.7
Moradabad Jn MB 00:40
Average Delay: (9.4 Hours min)
8m 00:48
Average Delay: (1:27 min)
2 959.1
Laksar Jn LRJ 02:48
Average Delay: (1:54 min)
2m 02:50
Average Delay: (1:55 min)
2 1099.5
Saharanpur Jn SRE 03:57
Average Delay: (8 h:32 min min)
8m 04:05
Average Delay: (8 h:34 min min)
2 1152.2
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 05:15
Average Delay: (2:41 min)
5m 05:20
Average Delay: (2:46 min)
2 1233.2
Ludhiana Jn LDH 06:55
Average Delay: (8 h:37 min min)
6m 07:01
Average Delay: (8 h:37 min min)
2 1346.8
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 07:50
Average Delay: (3:27 min)
5m 07:55
Average Delay: (3:27 min)
2 1399.2
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 09:40
Average Delay: (3:20 min)
5m 09:45
Average Delay: (3:19 min)
2 1511.8
Jammu Tawi JAT 11:50
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1611.0

About Train 12491 MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS

Train 12491 MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS runs from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) on Sunday. Train departs from Barauni Junction(BJU) at 05:00 and reaches Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 11:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 12491 from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) .

MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS 12491 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Barauni Junction to Jammu Tawi . It takes total of 30:50 hours journey to reach Jammu Tawi .

In 12491 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Chhapra Jn(CPR). Train 12491 arrives at Chhapra Jn at 09:35 and departs at 09:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  2. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  3. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  4. Siwan Jn (SV)
  5. Deoria Sadar (DEOS)
  6. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  7. Gonda Jn (GD)
  8. Sitapur Jn (STP)
  9. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  10. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  11. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  12. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  13. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  14. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)