12479 Train Route

12479 - SURYA NAGARI EXP
Change
Jodhpur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jodhpur - JU Start 19:45 - 0.0 km 04 Min 1
2 Luni Jn - LUNI 20:13 20:16 3m 32.0 km 05 Min 1
3 Pali Marwar - PMY 20:49 20:54 5m 73.1 km 12 Min 1
4 Marwar Jn - MJ 21:40 21:45 5m 104.1 km 04 Min 1
5 Rani - RANI 22:16 22:18 2m 155.6 km 07 Min 1
6 Falna - FA 22:30 22:32 2m 170.4 km 10 Min 1
7 Jawai Bandh - JWB 22:45 22:47 2m 186.5 km 08 Min 1
8 Pindwara - PDWA 23:14 23:16 2m 225.3 km 11 Min 1
9 Abu Road - ABR 00:05 00:15 10m 269.0 km 11 Min 2
10 Palanpur Jn - PNU 01:05 01:07 2m 321.5 km 12 Min 2
11 Mahesana Jn - MSH 01:55 01:57 2m 386.4 km 38 Min 2
12 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 03:40 03:50 10m 454.9 km 21 Min 2
13 Vadodara Jn - BRC 05:25 05:30 5m 554.9 km 19 Min 2
14 Surat - ST 07:22 07:27 5m 684.6 km 26 Min 2
15 Vapi - VAPI 08:44 08:46 2m 779.6 km - 2
16 Borivali - BVI 10:37 10:41 4m 918.1 km 31 Min 2
17 Mumbai Bandra Trm - BDTS 11:30 End - 936.5 km 01 Hr 34 Min 2
Surya Nagari Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12479 SURYA NAGARI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12479 SURYA NAGARI EXP runs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 19:45 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 11:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 12479 from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

SURYA NAGARI EXP 12479 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 15:45 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 12479 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Abu Road(ABR). Train 12479 arrives at Abu Road at 00:05 and departs at 00:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pali Marwar (PMY)
  2. Marwar Jn (MJ)
  3. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  4. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  5. Surat (ST)

Related trains for Train 12479 SURYA NAGARI EXP


12479 SURYA NAGARI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12479 SURYA NAGARI EXP starts from?

12479 SURYA NAGARI EXP starts from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

How many days in a week 12479 SURYA NAGARI EXP runs ?

12479 SURYA NAGARI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12479 SURYA NAGARI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12479 SURYA NAGARI EXP train is 10 minutes at Abu Road(ABR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12479 SURYA NAGARI EXP train Click IRCTC