12461 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JU DLI SF EXP Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jodhpur Jn JU Source
0:00 20:10
1 0
Gotan GOTN 21:10
0:02 21:12
1 84
Merta Road Jn MTD 21:27
0:05 21:32
1 105
Makrana Jn MKN 22:39
0:03 22:42
1 193
Kuchaman City KMNC 22:53
0:02 22:55
1 207
Jaipur JP 1:05
0:10 1:15
2 313
Dausa DO 1:58
0:02 2:00
2 374
Bandikui Jn BKI 2:23
0:02 2:25
2 403
Alwar Jn AWR 3:10
0:03 3:13
2 464
Rewari RE 4:33
0:02 4:35
2 538
Pataudi Road PTRD 5:03
0:02 5:05
2 559
Garhi Harsaru Jn GHH 5:20
0:02 5:22
2 579
Gurgaon GGN 5:31
0:02 5:33
2 589
Delhi Cantt DEC 5:48
0:02 5:50
2 606
Delhi DLI 6:30
0:00 Destination
2 620

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12461 JU DLI SF EXP

Train 12461 JU DLI SF EXP runs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Old Delhi(DLI) on Train departs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 20:10 and reaches Old Delhi(DLI) at 6:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 12461 from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Old Delhi(DLI) .

JU DLI SF EXP 12461 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi . It takes total of hours journey to reach Old Delhi .

In 12461 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:10 minutes at Jaipur(JP). Train 12461 arrives at Jaipur at 1:05 and departs at 1:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


12461 JU DLI SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12461 JU DLI SF EXP starts from?

12461 JU DLI SF EXP starts from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

How many days in a week 12461 JU DLI SF EXP runs ?

12461 JU DLI SF EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 12461 JU DLI SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12461 JU DLI SF EXP train is 0:10 minutes at Jaipur(JP)

Top Train Routes related to 12461 JU DLI SF EXP

For more information on 12461 JU DLI SF EXP train Click IRCTC