12455 Train Route

12455 - DEE BKN EXP
Change
Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DELHI S ROHILLA - DEE Start 22:45 0 0 km 08 Min 1
2 ROHTAK JN - ROK 23:42 23:44 02:00 69 km 07 Min 1
3 JIND JN - JIND 00:26 00:28 02:00 126 km 10 Min 2
4 JAKHAL JN - JHL 01:41 01:43 02:00 198 km 03 Min 2
5 SANGRUR - SAG 02:44 02:46 02:00 248 km 04 Min 2
6 DHURI JN - DUI 03:02 03:04 02:00 264 km 18 Min 2
7 BARNALA - BNN 03:26 03:28 02:00 295 km 37 Min 2
8 BHATINDA JN - BTI 04:33 04:40 07:00 359 km 36 Min 2
9 GIDDARBAHA - GDB 05:00 05:02 02:00 387 km 44 Min 2
10 MALOUT - MOT 05:17 05:19 02:00 403 km 46 Min 2
11 ABOHAR - ABS 05:50 05:52 02:00 433 km 48 Min 2
12 SHRI GANGANAGAR - SGNR 07:25 07:50 25:00 486 km 12 Min 2
13 KESRI SINGHPUR - KESR 08:15 08:17 02:00 511 km 13 Min 2
14 SHRI KARANPUR - SRW 08:34 08:36 02:00 533 km 12 Min 2
15 GAJSINGHPUR - GJS 08:52 08:54 02:00 554 km 13 Min 2
16 RAI SINGH NAGAR - RSNR 09:05 09:07 02:00 567 km 13 Min 2
17 JAITSAR - JES 09:30 09:32 02:00 598 km - 2
18 SURATGARH JN - SOG 10:05 10:10 05:00 623 km - 2
19 LUNKARANSAR - LKS 11:26 11:28 02:00 725 km - 2
20 LALGARH JN - LGH 12:28 12:30 02:00 801 km - 2
21 BIKANER JN - BKN 13:10 End 0 805 km - 2
Dee Bkn Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12455 DEE BKN EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12455 DEE BKN EXP runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Bikaner Junction(BKN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 22:45 and reaches Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 13:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 12455 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Bikaner Junction(BKN) .

DEE BKN EXP 12455 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction . It takes total of 14:25 hours journey to reach Bikaner Junction .

In 12455 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR). Train 12455 arrives at SHRI GANGANAGAR at 07:25 and departs at 07:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12455 DEE BKN EXP

  • BKN SF EXP (12457)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Bikaner Junction (BKN) , Bikaner. Total duration is 7 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RJSTHN S KRANTI (22463)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Bikaner Junction (BKN) , Bikaner. Total duration is 10 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday Sunday

  • INTERCITY EXP (22472)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Bikaner Junction (BKN) , Bikaner. Total duration is 7 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • AII JANSHTB EXP (12066)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 6 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday


12455 DEE BKN EXP FAQ

From which station train 12455 DEE BKN EXP starts from?

12455 DEE BKN EXP starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

How many days in a week 12455 DEE BKN EXP runs ?

12455 DEE BKN EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12455 DEE BKN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12455 DEE BKN EXP train is 25:00 minutes at SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12455 DEE BKN EXP train Click IRCTC