12444 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Haldia
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT
Average Delay: (NULL min)
19:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 19:42
Average Delay: (1 min)
2m 19:44
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 12.6
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 01:30
Average Delay: (1 h:35 min min)
5m 01:35
Average Delay: (1 h:35 min min)
2 427.9
Allahabad Jn ALD 04:00
Average Delay: (2 h:28 min min)
5m 04:05
Average Delay: (1 h:42 min min)
2 622.3
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 06:28
10m 06:38
2 775.0
Gaya Jn GAYA 09:20
Average Delay: (4 h:27 min min)
5m 09:25
Average Delay: (4 h:29 min min)
2 980.1
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh GMO 12:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 12:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1149.8
Khanudih KNF 12:38
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 12:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1160.3
Purulia Jn PRR 14:38
Average Delay: (2:06 min)
2m 14:40
Average Delay: (2:06 min)
2 1242.1
Tatanagar Jn TATA 16:15
Average Delay: (2:10 min)
2m 16:17
Average Delay: (2:11 min)
2 1331.0
Kharagpur Jn KGP 18:10
Average Delay: (2:23 min)
10m 18:20
Average Delay: (2:18 min)
2 1464.7
Panskura Jn PKU 18:58
Average Delay: (2:10 min)
2m 19:00
Average Delay: (2:08 min)
2 1509.1
Tamluk TMZ 19:24
Average Delay: (1:32 min)
2m 19:26
Average Delay: (1:31 min)
2 1533.0
Haldia HLZ 20:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1578.2

About Train 12444 ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS

Train 12444 ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Haldia(HLZ) on Tuesday. Train departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 19:10 and reaches Haldia(HLZ) at 20:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 12444 from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Haldia(HLZ) .

ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS 12444 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Haldia . It takes total of 25:20 hours journey to reach Haldia .

In 12444 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 12444 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 06:28 and departs at 06:38. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Allahabad Jn (ALD)
  3. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  4. Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)
  5. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)