12439 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH

Train Number

NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH Ranchi Junction to New Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazur Sahib Nanded NED
11:00
1 0.0
Purna Jn PAU 11:30
10m 11:40
1 30.4
Hingoli Deccan HNL 12:59
1m 13:00
1 110.9
Washim WHM 13:49
1m 13:50
1 158.9
Akola Jn AK 16:00
5m 16:05
1 238.0
Malkapur MKU 17:03
2m 17:05
1 327.5
Khandwa Jn KNW 20:10
5m 20:15
1 494.0
Itarsi Jn ET 22:30
10m 22:40
1 677.3
Bhopal Jn BPL 00:25
5m 00:30
2 769.2
Bina Jn BINA 02:33
5m 02:38
2 907.9
Jhansi Jn JHS 04:40
10m 04:50
2 1061.1
Gwalior Jn GWL 06:05
5m 06:10
2 1158.6
Agra Cantt AGC 09:10
5m 09:15
2 1276.7
Mathura Jn MTJ 10:07
3m 10:10
2 1330.5
New Delhi NDLS 13:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
30m 13:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1471.7
Rohtak Jn ROK 14:57
3m 15:00
2 1542.9
Jakhal Jn JHL 17:03
4m 17:07
2 1671.9
Sangrur SAG 17:45
2m 17:47
2 1722.5
Dhuri Jn DUI 18:20
15m 18:35
2 1738.6
Barnala BNN 18:59
2m 19:01
2 1769.3
Tapa TAPA 19:22
2m 19:24
2 1788.4
Rampura Phul PUL 19:36
2m 19:38
2 1801.5
Bathinda Jn BTI 20:05
20m 20:25
2 1834.0
Mandi Dabwali MBY 20:58
2m 21:00
2 1869.9
Sangaria SGRA 21:24
5m 21:29
2 1899.9
Hanumangarh Jn HMH 22:00
5m 22:05
2 1926.4
Sadulshahr SDS 22:35
2m 22:37
2 1964.2
Shri Ganganagar Jn SGNR 23:25

2 1993.3

About Train 12439 NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH

Train 12439 NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH runs from Ranchi Junction(RNC) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Sunday. Train departs from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 11:00 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 23:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 12439 from Ranchi Junction(RNC) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

NED-SGNR SUF VIA HMH 12439 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi . It takes total of 36:25 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 12439 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 12439 arrives at New Delhi at 13:00 and departs at 13:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Purna Jn (PAU)
  2. Akola Jn (AK)
  3. Khandwa Jn (KNW)
  4. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  5. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  6. Bina Jn (BINA)
  7. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  8. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  9. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  10. Dhuri Jn (DUI)
  11. Bathinda Jn (BTI)
  12. Sangaria (SGRA)
  13. Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)