12423 Train Route

12423 - RAJDHANI EXP
Change
Dibrugarh to New Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Dibrugarh - DBRG Start 20:55 - 0.0 km - 1
2 New Tinsukia Jn - NTSK 21:40 21:50 10m 42.1 km 02 Min 1
3 Mariani Jn - MXN 00:02 00:07 5m 198.6 km 05 Min 2
4 Dimapur - DMV 02:01 02:08 7m 306.9 km 08 Min 2
5 Lumding Jn - LMG 03:18 03:23 5m 376.5 km 17 Min 2
6 Chaparmukh Jn - CPK 04:39 04:41 2m 466.0 km 28 Min 2
7 Guwahati - GHY 06:30 06:45 15m 557.0 km 12 Min 2
8 New Bongaigaon Jn - NBQ 09:20 09:25 5m 713.7 km 17 Min 2
9 Kokrajhar - KOJ 09:50 09:52 2m 741.5 km 26 Min 2
10 New Cooch Behar - NCB 10:55 10:57 2m 839.0 km 25 Min 2
11 New Jalpaiguri Jn - NJP 13:15 13:25 10m 964.5 km 25 Min 2
12 KishanGanj - KNE 14:30 14:32 2m 1051.8 km 32 Min 2
13 Katihar Jn - KIR 16:20 16:30 10m 1148.2 km 14 Min 2
14 Naugachia - NNA 17:16 17:18 2m 1206.9 km - 2
15 Barauni Jn - BJU 19:05 19:15 10m 1329.3 km 29 Min 2
16 Patliputra Jn - PPTA 21:40 21:50 10m 1437.4 km 15 Min 2
17 Danapur - DNR 22:05 22:07 2m 1443.4 km 16 Min 2
18 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 00:55 01:05 10m 1645.0 km - 3
19 Prayagraj Jn - PRYJ 02:53 02:55 2m 1797.7 km - 3
20 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 05:00 05:05 5m 1992.1 km - 3
21 New Delhi - NDLS 10:30 End - 2432.4 km - 3
Rajdhani Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12423 RAJDHANI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12423 RAJDHANI EXP runs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 20:55 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 10:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 12423 from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

RAJDHANI EXP 12423 train passes through 21 major stations in 3 days to reach from Dibrugarh to New Delhi . It takes total of 37:35 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 12423 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Guwahati(GHY). Train 12423 arrives at Guwahati at 06:30 and departs at 06:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)
  2. Mariani Jn (MXN)
  3. Dimapur (DMV)
  4. Lumding Jn (LMG)
  5. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  6. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  7. Katihar Jn (KIR)
  8. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  9. Patliputra Jn (PPTA)
  10. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  11. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

Related trains for Train 12423 RAJDHANI EXP

  • NAGALAND EXP (15670)

    Train starts from Dibrugarh (DBRT) , Dibrugarh to Guwahati (GHY) , Guwahati. Total duration is 13 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12423 RAJDHANI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12423 RAJDHANI EXP starts from?

12423 RAJDHANI EXP starts from Dibrugarh(DBRG)

How many days in a week 12423 RAJDHANI EXP runs ?

12423 RAJDHANI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12423 RAJDHANI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12423 RAJDHANI EXP train is 15 minutes at Guwahati(GHY)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12423 RAJDHANI EXP train Click IRCTC