12402 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dehradun DDN
22:50
1 0.0
Haridwar HW 00:12
5m 00:17
2 51.8
Roorkee RK 00:56
2m 00:58
2 93.5
Muzaffarnagar MOZ 02:11
2m 02:13
2 177.2
Meerut City Jn MTC 02:54
2m 02:56
2 232.8
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 03:46
2m 03:48
2 280.1
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 04:35
15m 04:50
2 303.1
Mathura Jn MTJ 06:28
2m 06:30
2 437.1
Bharatpur Jn BTE 06:53
2m 06:55
2 470.6
Hindaun City HAN 07:37
1m 07:38
2 545.5
Gangapur City GGC 08:03
2m 08:05
2 589.7
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 08:48
2m 08:50
2 653.5
Kota Jn KOTA 10:35

2 761.3

About Train 12402 NANDA DEVI EXP

Train 12402 NANDA DEVI EXP runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Islampur(IPR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:50 and reaches Islampur(IPR) at 10:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 12402 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Islampur(IPR) .

NANDA DEVI EXP 12402 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Islampur . It takes total of 11:45 hours journey to reach Islampur .

In 12402 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM). Train 12402 arrives at Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04:35 and departs at 04:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Haridwar (HW)


12402 NANDA DEVI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12402 NANDA DEVI EXP starts from?

12402 NANDA DEVI EXP starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12402 NANDA DEVI EXP runs ?

12402 NANDA DEVI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12402 NANDA DEVI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12402 NANDA DEVI EXP train is 15 minutes at Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Top Train Routes related to 12402 NANDA DEVI EXP