12370 Train Route

12370 - DDN HWH KUMBHA EXP
Change
Dehradun to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Dehradun - DDN Start 21:45 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Haridwar - HW 23:35 23:43 8m 51.8 km 05 Min 1
3 Laksar Jn - LRJ 00:10 00:12 2m 78.9 km 07 Min 2
4 Moradabad Jn - MB 02:37 02:45 8m 219.3 km 10 Min 2
5 Bareilly Jn - BE 04:03 04:05 2m 309.6 km 26 Min 2
6 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO 08:00 08:10 10m 544.4 km 01 Hr 06 Min 2
7 Nihalgarh - NHH 09:37 09:39 2m 633.5 km 01 Hr 04 Min 2
8 Sultanpur Jn - SLN 10:21 10:23 2m 683.9 km 57 Min 2
9 Varanasi Jn - BSB 13:10 13:20 10m 827.2 km 01 Hr 00 Min 2
10 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 14:10 14:20 10m 845.3 km 01 Hr 05 Min 2
11 Dildarnagar Jn - DLN 15:11 15:13 2m 903.0 km 01 Hr 11 Min 2
12 Buxar - BXR 15:38 15:40 2m 939.2 km 01 Hr 14 Min 2
13 Ara Jn - ARA 16:24 16:26 2m 1007.7 km 01 Hr 20 Min 2
14 Patna Jn - PNBE 17:30 17:40 10m 1056.7 km 01 Hr 14 Min 2
15 Mokama - MKA 18:51 18:53 2m 1145.9 km 01 Hr 42 Min 2
16 Kiul Jn - KIUL 19:58 20:00 2m 1180.0 km 01 Hr 45 Min 2
17 Jamui - JMU 20:33 20:35 2m 1207.4 km 01 Hr 12 Min 2
18 Jhajha - JAJ 21:30 21:35 5m 1233.5 km 01 Hr 52 Min 2
19 Jasidih Jn - JSME 22:07 22:09 2m 1277.5 km 05 Min 2
20 Madhupur Jn - MDP 22:36 22:38 2m 1306.5 km 06 Min 2
21 Asansol Jn - ASN 23:53 23:58 5m 1388.1 km - 2
22 Howrah Jn - HWH 03:15 End - 1587.2 km - 3
Ddn Hwh Kumbha Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12370 DDN HWH KUMBHA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12370 DDN HWH KUMBHA EXP runs from Dehradun(DDN) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday. Train departs from Dehradun(DDN) at 21:45 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 03:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 12370 from Dehradun(DDN) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

DDN HWH KUMBHA EXP 12370 train passes through 22 major stations in 3 days to reach from Dehradun to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 29:30 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 12370 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 12370 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 08:00 and departs at 08:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Haridwar (HW)
  2. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  3. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  4. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  5. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  6. Jhajha (JAJ)
  7. Asansol Jn (ASN)

Related trains for Train 12370 DDN HWH KUMBHA EXP

  • DDN HWH EXP (12328)

    Train starts from Dehradun (DDN) , Dehradun to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 29 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • DLI FESTIVAL SPL (4042)

    Train starts from Dehradun (DDN) , Dehradun to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 1 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12370 DDN HWH KUMBHA EXP FAQ

From which station train 12370 DDN HWH KUMBHA EXP starts from?

12370 DDN HWH KUMBHA EXP starts from Dehradun(DDN)

How many days in a week 12370 DDN HWH KUMBHA EXP runs ?

12370 DDN HWH KUMBHA EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12370 DDN HWH KUMBHA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12370 DDN HWH KUMBHA EXP train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12370 DDN HWH KUMBHA EXP train Click IRCTC