12260 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SDAH DURONTO EXP New Delhi to Kolkata Sealdah
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BIKANER JN BKN Source
0 12:15
1 0
SRI DUNGARGARH SDGH 13:08
2:00 13:10
1 73
RATANGARH JN RTGH 13:50
2:00 13:52
1 137
CHURU CUR 14:36
3:00 14:39
1 180
SADULPUR JN SDLP 15:25
2:00 15:27
1 238
LOHARU LHU 16:07
3:00 16:10
1 287
NEW DELHI NDLS 19:15
Average Delay: (3.99 Hours min)
25:00 19:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 462
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 00:29
Average Delay: (35 min)
5:00 00:34
Average Delay: (37 min)
2 901
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 04:33
Average Delay: (0 min)
10:00 04:43
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1248
GAYA JN GAYA 06:34
2:00 06:36
2 1452
DHANBAD JN DHN 08:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
5:00 09:03
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1651
SEALDAH SDAH 12:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1921

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12260 SDAH DURONTO EXP

Train 12260 SDAH DURONTO EXP runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 12:15 and reaches Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 12:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 12260 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) .

SDAH DURONTO EXP 12260 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Kolkata Sealdah . It takes total of 24:30 hours journey to reach Kolkata Sealdah .

In 12260 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB). Train 12260 arrives at KANPUR CENTRAL at 00:29 and departs at 00:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. DHANBAD JN (DHN)


12260 SDAH DURONTO EXP FAQ

From which station train 12260 SDAH DURONTO EXP starts from?

12260 SDAH DURONTO EXP starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12260 SDAH DURONTO EXP runs ?

12260 SDAH DURONTO EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12260 SDAH DURONTO EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12260 SDAH DURONTO EXP train is 5:00 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB)

Top Train Routes related to 12260 SDAH DURONTO EXP

For more information on 12260 SDAH DURONTO EXP train Click IRCTC

SDAH DURONTO EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1921 Km travelling from BIKANER JN(BKN) to SEALDAH(SDAH)

SDAH DURONTO EXP train(0) halts at a total of 12 halts while covering the total distance from BIKANER JN(BKN) to SEALDAH(SDAH) in 2 days

Other stations in destination city are Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)