12260 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SDAH DURONTO EXP New Delhi to Kolkata Sealdah
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bikaner Jn BKN
12:15
1 0.0
Sri Dungargarh SDGH 13:08
2m 13:10
1 73.1
Ratangarh Jn RTGH 13:50
2m 13:52
1 136.9
Churu Jn CUR 14:36
3m 14:39
1 179.8
Sadulpur Jn SDLP 15:25
2m 15:27
1 237.6
Loharu Jn LHU 16:07
3m 16:10
1 287.6
New Delhi NDLS 19:25
Average Delay: (3.99 Hours min)
15m 19:40
1 462.4
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 00:29
Average Delay: (35 min)
5m 00:34
Average Delay: (37 min)
2 902.7
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 04:33
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 04:43
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1249.8
Dhanbad Jn DHN 08:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 09:03
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1654.3
Sealdah SDAH 12:45
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1920.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12260 SDAH DURONTO EXP

Train 12260 SDAH DURONTO EXP runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 12:15 and reaches Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 12:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 12260 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) .

SDAH DURONTO EXP 12260 train passes through 11 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Kolkata Sealdah . It takes total of 24:30 hours journey to reach Kolkata Sealdah .

In 12260 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 12260 arrives at New Delhi at 19:25 and departs at 19:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  3. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)


12260 SDAH DURONTO EXP FAQ

From which station train 12260 SDAH DURONTO EXP starts from?

12260 SDAH DURONTO EXP starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12260 SDAH DURONTO EXP runs ?

12260 SDAH DURONTO EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12260 SDAH DURONTO EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12260 SDAH DURONTO EXP train is 15 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes related to 12260 SDAH DURONTO EXP

For more information on 12260 SDAH DURONTO EXP train Click IRCTC