12191 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NZM JBP SUP EXP New Delhi to Jabalpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM
14:15
1 0.0
Mathura Jn MTJ 16:00
5m 16:05
1 134.0
Agra Cantt AGC 16:50
5m 16:55
1 187.7
Dholpur Jn DHO 17:43
2m 17:45
1 240.3
Morena MRA 18:08
2m 18:10
1 267.3
Gwalior Jn GWL 18:45
5m 18:50
1 305.9
Datia DAA 20:15
2m 20:17
1 378.5
Jhansi Jn JHS 20:40
10m 20:50
1 403.4
Lalitpur Jn LAR 21:58
2m 22:00
1 493.8
Bina Jn BINA 23:00
5m 23:05
1 556.6
Ganj Basoda BAQ 23:39
1m 23:40
1 602.4
Vidisha BHS 00:08
2m 00:10
2 641.9
Bhopal Jn BPL 01:05
5m 01:10
2 695.2
HabibGanj HBJ 01:22
5m 01:27
2 701.5
Hoshangabad HBD 02:36
2m 02:38
2 769.1
Itarsi Jn ET 03:10
10m 03:20
2 787.1
Pipariya PPI 04:18
2m 04:20
2 854.6
Gadarwara GAR 04:50
2m 04:52
2 903.8
Kareli KY 05:10
2m 05:12
2 932.3
Narsinghpur NU 05:28
2m 05:30
2 948.2
Shridham SRID 05:58
2m 06:00
2 979.3
Madan Mahal MML 06:48
2m 06:50
2 1028.9
Jabalpur Jn JBP 07:15

2 1032.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12191 NZM JBP SUP EXP

Train 12191 NZM JBP SUP EXP runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 14:15 and reaches Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 07:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 12191 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) .

NZM JBP SUP EXP 12191 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Jabalpur Junction . It takes total of 17:0 hours journey to reach Jabalpur Junction .

In 12191 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS). Train 12191 arrives at Jhansi Jn at 20:40 and departs at 20:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  2. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  3. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  4. Bina Jn (BINA)
  5. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  6. HabibGanj (HBJ)
  7. Itarsi Jn (ET)


12191 NZM JBP SUP EXP FAQ

From which station train 12191 NZM JBP SUP EXP starts from?

12191 NZM JBP SUP EXP starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12191 NZM JBP SUP EXP runs ?

12191 NZM JBP SUP EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12191 NZM JBP SUP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12191 NZM JBP SUP EXP train is 10 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS)

Top Train Routes related to 12191 NZM JBP SUP EXP

For more information on 12191 NZM JBP SUP EXP train Click IRCTC