12184 Train Route

12184 - PBH BPL SF EXP
Change
Partapgarh Junction to Bhopal Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MBDD Pratapgarh Jn - MBDP Start 19:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Amethi - AME 19:41 19:43 2m 35.0 km 15 Min 1
3 Jais - JAIS 20:08 20:09 1m 66.3 km 19 Min 1
4 Rae Bareli Jn - RBL 20:33 20:35 2m 95.1 km 21 Min 1
5 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO 22:25 22:35 10m 173.0 km 28 Min 1
6 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 00:05 00:10 5m 244.9 km 48 Min 2
7 Orai - ORAI 01:32 01:34 2m 351.3 km 01 Hr 41 Min 2
8 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 03:35 03:43 8m 465.2 km - 2
9 Lalitpur Jn - LAR 05:05 05:07 2m 555.7 km 01 Hr 20 Min 2
10 Bina Jn - BINA 06:15 06:20 5m 618.4 km - 2
11 Vidisha - BHS 07:18 07:20 2m 703.7 km 01 Hr 15 Min 2
12 Bhopal Jn - BPL 08:30 End - 757.1 km 54 Min 2
Pbh Bpl Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12184 PBH BPL SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12184 PBH BPL SF EXP runs from Partapgarh Junction(PBH) to Bhopal Junction(BPL) on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday. Train departs from Partapgarh Junction(PBH) at 19:10 and reaches Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 08:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 12184 from Partapgarh Junction(PBH) to Bhopal Junction(BPL) .

PBH BPL SF EXP 12184 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Partapgarh Junction to Bhopal Junction . It takes total of 13:20 hours journey to reach Bhopal Junction .

In 12184 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 12184 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 22:25 and departs at 22:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)
  3. Bina Jn (BINA)

Related trains for Train 12184 PBH BPL SF EXP

  • PBH LTT EXPRESS (12174)

    Train starts from Partapgarh (PBH) , Partapgarh to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 27 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday

  • CNB INTERCITY EXP (14123)

    Train starts from Partapgarh (PBH) , Partapgarh to Kanpur Central (CNB) , KANPUR. Total duration is 5 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PADMAVAT EXP (14207)

    Train starts from Partapgarh (PBH) , Partapgarh to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12184 PBH BPL SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12184 PBH BPL SF EXP starts from?

12184 PBH BPL SF EXP starts from Partapgarh Junction(PBH)

How many days in a week 12184 PBH BPL SF EXP runs ?

12184 PBH BPL SF EXP runs on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12184 PBH BPL SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12184 PBH BPL SF EXP train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12184 PBH BPL SF EXP train Click IRCTC