12172 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HW LTT AC SF Haridwar Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Haridwar HW
18:30
1 0.0
Roorkee RK 19:11
2m 19:13
1 41.6
Tapri Jn TPZ 20:12
2m 20:14
1 73.8
Meerut City Jn MTC 21:42
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 21:44
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 181.0
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 23:15
Average Delay: (30 min)
55m 00:10
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 251.3
Agra Cantt AGC 02:40
Average Delay: (45 min)
5m 02:45
Average Delay: (43 min)
2 439.0
Jhansi Jn JHS 06:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 06:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 654.7
Bhopal Jn BPL 10:20
Average Delay: (25 min)
10m 10:30
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 946.5
Bhusaval Jn BSL 16:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 16:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1345.3
Nasik Road NK 19:42
Average Delay: (28 min)
3m 19:45
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 1602.4
Kalyan Jn KYN 22:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 22:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1734.6
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT 23:45
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1769.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12172 HW LTT AC SF

Train 12172 HW LTT AC SF runs from Haridwar Junction(HW) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Tuesday, Friday. Train departs from Haridwar Junction(HW) at 18:30 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 23:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 12172 from Haridwar Junction(HW) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

HW LTT AC SF 12172 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Haridwar Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 29:15 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 12172 train route maximum halt time for this train is 55 minutes at Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM). Train 12172 arrives at Hazrat Nizamuddin at 23:15 and departs at 00:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  2. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  3. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  4. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)


12172 HW LTT AC SF FAQ

From which station train 12172 HW LTT AC SF starts from?

12172 HW LTT AC SF starts from Haridwar Junction(HW)

How many days in a week 12172 HW LTT AC SF runs ?

12172 HW LTT AC SF runs on Tuesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12172 HW LTT AC SF and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12172 HW LTT AC SF train is 55 minutes at Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Top Train Routes related to 12172 HW LTT AC SF

For more information on 12172 HW LTT AC SF train Click IRCTC