12168 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MUV-LTT SF EXPRESS Varanasi Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Manduadih MUV
09:50
1 0.0
Varanasi Jn BSB 10:15
Average Delay: (5.88 Hours min)
10m 10:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 3.5
Allahabad Chheoki Jn ACOI 12:47
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 12:52
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 159.6
Manikpur Jn MKP 14:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 14:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 252.2
Satna Jn STA 15:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 15:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 329.8
Katni Jn KTE 17:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 17:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 428.2
Jabalpur Jn JBP 18:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 18:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 519.0
Itarsi Jn ET 23:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 23:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 764.2
Khandwa Jn KNW 02:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 03:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 947.5
Bhusaval Jn BSL 04:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 04:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1071.1
Nasik Road NK 07:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 08:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1328.2
Igatpuri IGP 09:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 09:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1378.8
Kalyan Jn KYN 11:22
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3m 11:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1460.4
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT 12:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1495.0

About Train 12168 MUV-LTT SF EXPRESS

Train 12168 MUV-LTT SF EXPRESS runs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 09:50 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 12:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 12168 from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

MUV-LTT SF EXPRESS 12168 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 26:35 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 12168 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Varanasi Jn(BSB). Train 12168 arrives at Varanasi Jn at 10:15 and departs at 10:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Allahabad Chheoki Jn (ACOI)
  2. Satna Jn (STA)
  3. Katni Jn (KTE)
  4. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  5. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  6. Khandwa Jn (KNW)
  7. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  8. Nasik Road (NK)
  9. Igatpuri (IGP)