12168 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MUV-LTT SF EXPRESS Varanasi Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Manduadih MUV
Average Delay: (0 min)
09:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Varanasi Jn BSB 10:15
Average Delay: (5.88 Hours min)
10m 10:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 3.6
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI 12:47
5m 12:52
1 159.7
Manikpur Jn MKP 14:18
2m 14:20
1 252.2
Satna Jn STA 15:25
10m 15:35
1 329.8
Katni Jn KTE 17:05
5m 17:10
1 428.2
Jabalpur Jn JBP 18:45
10m 18:55
1 519.1
Itarsi Jn ET 23:10
10m 23:20
1 764.3
Khandwa Jn KNW 02:55
5m 03:00
2 947.6
Bhusaval Jn BSL 04:50
5m 04:55
2 1071.2
Nasik Road NK 07:55
5m 08:00
2 1328.3
Igatpuri IGP 09:40
5m 09:45
2 1378.9
Kalyan Jn KYN 11:22
3m 11:25
2 1460.4
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT 12:25

2 1495.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12168 MUV-LTT SF EXPRESS

Train 12168 MUV-LTT SF EXPRESS runs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 09:50 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 12:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 12168 from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

MUV-LTT SF EXPRESS 12168 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 26:35 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 12168 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Varanasi Jn(BSB). Train 12168 arrives at Varanasi Jn at 10:15 and departs at 10:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)
  2. Satna Jn (STA)
  3. Katni Jn (KTE)
  4. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  5. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  6. Khandwa Jn (KNW)
  7. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  8. Nasik Road (NK)
  9. Igatpuri (IGP)


12168 MUV-LTT SF EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12168 MUV-LTT SF EXPRESS starts from?

12168 MUV-LTT SF EXPRESS starts from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

How many days in a week 12168 MUV-LTT SF EXPRESS runs ?

12168 MUV-LTT SF EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12168 MUV-LTT SF EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12168 MUV-LTT SF EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Varanasi Jn(BSB)

Top Train Routes related to 12168 MUV-LTT SF EXPRESS

For more information on 12168 MUV-LTT SF EXPRESS train Click IRCTC