11450 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SVDK-JBP EXP MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Jabalpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SVDK
22:30
1 0.0
Udhampur UHP 22:54
2m 22:56
1 24.7
Jammu Tawi JAT 00:05
10m 00:15
2 77.8
Kathua KTHU 01:15
2m 01:17
2 153.8
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 01:58
5m 02:03
2 177.0
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 04:30
5m 04:35
2 289.6
Ludhiana Jn LDH 05:40
10m 05:50
2 342.0
Dhuri Jn DUI 07:30
15m 07:45
2 404.1
Sangrur SAG 08:01
2m 08:03
2 420.2
Jakhal Jn JHL 09:25
3m 09:28
2 470.7
Narwana Jn NRW 10:00
2m 10:02
2 508.8
Jind Jn JIND 10:42
3m 10:45
2 542.7
Rohtak Jn ROK 11:31
2m 11:33
2 599.8
Bahadurgarh BGZ 12:01
2m 12:03
2 640.0
Shakur Basti SSB 12:36
2m 12:38
2 659.4
Delhi Kishan Ganj DKZ 12:50
2m 12:52
2 667.0
New Delhi NDLS 13:35
25m 14:00
2 670.9
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 14:11
2m 14:13
2 678.2
Faridabad FDB 14:32
2m 14:34
2 699.1
Mathura Jn MTJ 16:11
2m 16:13
2 812.2
Agra Cantt AGC 16:55
5m 17:00
2 865.9
Morena MRA 18:22
2m 18:24
2 945.5
Gwalior Jn GWL 19:18
2m 19:20
2 984.1
Jhansi Jn JHS 20:45
5m 20:50
2 1081.6
Bina Malkhedi Jn MAKR 22:53
2m 22:55
2 1234.5
Saugor SGO 23:45
5m 23:50
2 1304.6
Damoh DMO 00:55
5m 01:00
3 1381.7
Katni Murwara KMZ 02:55
5m 03:00
3 1490.9
Jabalpur Jn JBP 04:45

3 1581.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11450 SVDK-JBP EXP

Train 11450 SVDK-JBP EXP runs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) on Wednesday. Train departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 22:30 and reaches Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 04:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 11450 from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) .

SVDK-JBP EXP 11450 train passes through 29 major stations in 3 days to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Jabalpur Junction . It takes total of 30:15 hours journey to reach Jabalpur Junction .

In 11450 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 11450 arrives at New Delhi at 13:35 and departs at 14:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jammu Tawi (JAT)
  2. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  3. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  4. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  5. Dhuri Jn (DUI)
  6. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  7. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  8. Saugor (SGO)
  9. Damoh (DMO)
  10. Katni Murwara (KMZ)


11450 SVDK-JBP EXP FAQ

From which station train 11450 SVDK-JBP EXP starts from?

11450 SVDK-JBP EXP starts from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

How many days in a week 11450 SVDK-JBP EXP runs ?

11450 SVDK-JBP EXP runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11450 SVDK-JBP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11450 SVDK-JBP EXP train is 25 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes related to 11450 SVDK-JBP EXP

For more information on 11450 SVDK-JBP EXP train Click IRCTC