11450 Train Route

11450 - SVDK JBP EXP
Change
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Jabalpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SMVD Katra - SVDK Start 22:25 - 0.0 km 08 Min 1
2 MCTM Udhampur - MCTM 23:02 23:04 2m 24.7 km - 1
3 Jammu Tawi - JAT 00:05 00:10 5m 77.8 km 03 Min 2
4 Kathua - KTHU 01:15 01:17 2m 153.8 km 03 Min 2
5 Pathankot Cantt - PTKC 01:58 02:03 5m 177.0 km 01 Min 2
6 Jalandhar Cantt Jn - JRC 04:30 04:35 5m 289.6 km 23 Min 2
7 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 05:40 05:50 10m 342.0 km 14 Min 2
8 Dhuri Jn - DUI 07:30 07:45 15m 404.1 km 02 Min 2
9 Sangrur - SAG 08:01 08:03 2m 420.2 km 02 Min 2
10 Jakhal Jn - JHL 09:25 09:28 3m 470.7 km 02 Min 2
11 Narwana Jn - NRW 10:00 10:02 2m 508.8 km 03 Min 2
12 Jind Jn - JIND 10:42 10:45 3m 542.7 km 08 Min 2
13 Rohtak Jn - ROK 11:31 11:33 2m 599.8 km 02 Min 2
14 Bahadurgarh - BGZ 12:01 12:03 2m 640.0 km 03 Min 2
15 Shakur Basti - SSB 12:36 12:38 2m 659.4 km 06 Min 2
16 Delhi Kishan Ganj - DKZ 12:50 12:52 2m 667.0 km 12 Min 2
17 New Delhi - NDLS 13:35 14:00 25m 670.9 km 13 Min 2
18 Hazrat Nizamuddin - NZM 14:11 14:13 2m 678.2 km 13 Min 2
19 Faridabad - FDB 14:32 14:34 2m 699.1 km 15 Min 2
20 Mathura Jn - MTJ 16:00 16:05 5m 812.2 km 19 Min 2
21 Agra Cantt - AGC 16:50 16:55 5m 865.9 km 09 Min 2
22 Morena - MRA 18:48 18:50 2m 945.5 km 44 Min 2
23 Gwalior Jn - GWL 19:18 19:20 2m 984.1 km 56 Min 2
24 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 20:45 20:50 5m 1081.6 km - 2
25 Bina Malkhedi Jn - MAKR 22:53 22:55 2m 1234.5 km - 2
26 Saugor - SGO 23:45 23:50 5m 1304.6 km - 2
27 Damoh - DMO 00:55 01:00 5m 1381.7 km - 3
28 Katni Murwara - KMZ 02:55 03:00 5m 1490.8 km - 3
29 Jabalpur - JBP 04:45 End - 1581.7 km - 3
Svdk Jbp Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

11450 SVDK JBP EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 11450 SVDK JBP EXP runs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) on Wednesday. Train departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 22:25 and reaches Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 04:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 11450 from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) .

SVDK JBP EXP 11450 train passes through 29 major stations in 3 days to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Jabalpur Junction . It takes total of 30:20 hours journey to reach Jabalpur Junction .

In 11450 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 11450 arrives at New Delhi at 13:35 and departs at 14:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jammu Tawi (JAT)
  2. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  3. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  4. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  5. Dhuri Jn (DUI)
  6. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  7. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  8. VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)
  9. Saugor (SGO)
  10. Damoh (DMO)
  11. Katni Murwara (KMZ)

Related trains for Train 11450 SVDK JBP EXP

  • Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special (4410)

    Train starts from Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 2 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Sunday


11450 SVDK JBP EXP FAQ

From which station train 11450 SVDK JBP EXP starts from?

11450 SVDK JBP EXP starts from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

How many days in a week 11450 SVDK JBP EXP runs ?

11450 SVDK JBP EXP runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11450 SVDK JBP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11450 SVDK JBP EXP train is 25 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 11450 SVDK JBP EXP train Click IRCTC