1139 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NGP MAO SPECIAL Mumbai CSMT to Gadag Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Nagpur Jn NGP
15:05
1 0.0
Wardha Jn WR 16:10
2m 16:12
1 78.8
Pulgaon Jn PLO 16:31
2m 16:33
1 108.5
Dhamangaon DMN 16:48
2m 16:50
1 128.4
Badnera Jn BD 18:00
3m 18:03
1 174.0
Akola Jn AK 19:02
1m 19:03
1 253.0
Malkapur MKU 20:23
2m 20:25
1 342.4
Bhusaval Jn BSL 21:30
5m 21:35
1 392.5
Nashik Road NK 00:58
2m 01:00
2 649.6
Igatpuri IGP 01:45
5m 01:50
2 700.2
Kalyan Jn KYN 04:32
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
3m 04:35
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 781.7
Panvel Jn PNVL 05:35
5m 05:40
2 816.0
Roha ROHA 06:45
5m 06:50
2 890.8
Mangaon MNI 07:10
2m 07:12
2 921.3
Khed KHED 08:08
2m 08:10
2 989.2
Chiplun CHI 08:36
2m 08:38
2 1018.8
Sangameshwar Road SGR 09:12
2m 09:14
2 1061.4
Ratnagiri RN 10:05
5m 10:10
2 1094.2
Rajapur Road RAJP 11:10
2m 11:12
2 1158.0
Kankavali KKW 12:10
2m 12:12
2 1205.7
Kudal KUDL 12:36
2m 12:38
2 1234.0
Thivim THVM 14:10
2m 14:12
2 1284.2
Karmali KRMI 15:08
2m 15:10
2 1301.7
Madgaon Jn MAO 17:45

2 1330.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 1139 NGP MAO SPECIAL

Train 1139 NGP MAO SPECIAL runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Gadag Junction(GDG) on Wednesday, Saturday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 15:05 and reaches Gadag Junction(GDG) at 17:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 1139 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Gadag Junction(GDG) .

NGP MAO SPECIAL 1139 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Gadag Junction . It takes total of 26:40 hours journey to reach Gadag Junction .

In 1139 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Bhusaval Jn(BSL). Train 1139 arrives at Bhusaval Jn at 21:30 and departs at 21:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Igatpuri (IGP)
  2. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  3. Roha (ROHA)
  4. Ratnagiri (RN)


1139 NGP MAO SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 1139 NGP MAO SPECIAL starts from?

1139 NGP MAO SPECIAL starts from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

How many days in a week 1139 NGP MAO SPECIAL runs ?

1139 NGP MAO SPECIAL runs on Wednesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1139 NGP MAO SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1139 NGP MAO SPECIAL train is 5 minutes at Bhusaval Jn(BSL)

Top Train Routes related to 1139 NGP MAO SPECIAL

For more information on 1139 NGP MAO SPECIAL train Click IRCTC