11303 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MUGR-KOP EXPRESS Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Shahu Maharaj Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Manuguru MUGR
15:30
1 0.0
Bhadrachalam Road BDCR 16:30
20m 16:50
1 49.2
Dornakal Jn DKJ 18:03
2m 18:05
1 103.7
Mahbubabad MABD 18:19
1m 18:20
1 128.2
Kesamudram KDM 18:31
1m 18:32
1 143.2
Warangal WL 19:28
2m 19:30
1 188.3
Kazipet Jn KZJ 19:50
2m 19:52
1 198.5
Jangaon ZN 20:37
1m 20:38
1 246.6
Bhongir BG 21:09
1m 21:10
1 283.7
Secunderabad Jn SC 22:55
15m 23:10
1 330.2
Begumpet BMT 23:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 23:21
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 335.1
Sanathnagar SNF 23:27
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 23:28
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 339.1
Lingampalli LPI 23:44
Average Delay: (18 min)
1m 23:45
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 353.3
Shankarpalli SKP 00:04
Average Delay: (20 min)
1m 00:05
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 373.9
Vikarabad Jn VKB 00:30
Average Delay: (24 min)
2m 00:32
Average Delay: (24 min)
2 402.3
Tandur TDU 01:00
Average Delay: (34 min)
1m 01:01
Average Delay: (35 min)
2 444.2
Nawandgi NAW 01:24
Average Delay: (31 min)
1m 01:25
Average Delay: (31 min)
2 461.7
Kurgunta KQT 01:34
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 01:35
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 469.3
Sedam SEM 01:44
Average Delay: (31 min)
1m 01:45
Average Delay: (31 min)
2 477.5
Malkhaid Road MQR 01:54
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 01:55
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 490.0
Chittapur CT 02:24
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 02:25
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 499.5
Nalwar NW 03:01
Average Delay: (31 min)
1m 03:02
Average Delay: (31 min)
2 526.3
Yadgir YG 03:28
Average Delay: (24 min)
2m 03:30
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 551.7
Saidapur SADP 03:49
Average Delay: (27 min)
1m 03:50
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 574.9
Krishna KSN 04:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 04:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 595.1
Raichur Jn RC 04:48
Average Delay: (47 min)
2m 04:50
Average Delay: (48 min)
2 620.4
Mantralayam Road MALM 05:19
Average Delay: (50 min)
1m 05:20
Average Delay: (50 min)
2 649.2
Kosigi KO 05:33
Average Delay: (57 min)
2m 05:35
Average Delay: (56 min)
2 661.9
Adoni AD 05:58
Average Delay: (52 min)
2m 06:00
Average Delay: (52 min)
2 690.0
Guntakal Jn GTL 07:10
Average Delay: (0 h:18 min min)
10m 07:20
Average Delay: (0 h:24 min min)
2 742.1
Ballari Jn BAY 08:45
Average Delay: (0 h:4 min min)
5m 08:50
Average Delay: (0 h:4 min min)
2 792.1
Daroji DAJ 09:19
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 09:20
Average Delay: (8 min)
2 818.9
Toranagallu Jn TNGL 09:29
Average Delay: (3 Min min)
1m 09:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 824.6
Hosapete Jn HPT 10:05
Average Delay: (15 Min min)
5m 10:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 857.0
Koppal KBL 10:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 10:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 884.8
Gadag Jn GDG 11:43
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 11:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 942.2
Hubballi Jn UBL 13:20
Average Delay: (0 h:27 min min)
10m 13:30
Average Delay: (0 h:27 min min)
2 999.8
Dharwad DWR 14:04
Average Delay: (3 Min min)
1m 14:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1020.2
Alnavar Jn LWR 14:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 14:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1057.0
Londa Jn LD 15:38
Average Delay: (1 Min min)
2m 15:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1090.6
Belagavi BGM 17:00
Average Delay: (3 Min min)
5m 17:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1141.9
Ghataprabha GPB 18:28
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 18:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1199.7
Rayabag RBG 18:59
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 19:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1229.1
Kudachi KUD 19:19
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 19:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1246.3
Miraj Jn MRJ 20:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 20:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1279.2
Hatkanagale HTK 21:19
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 21:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1305.6
Kolhapur SCSMT KOP 22:40
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1326.2

About Train 11303 MUGR-KOP EXPRESS

Train 11303 MUGR-KOP EXPRESS runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 15:30 and reaches Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) at 22:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 11303 from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) .

MUGR-KOP EXPRESS 11303 train passes through 47 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Shahu Maharaj Terminus . It takes total of 31:10 hours journey to reach Shahu Maharaj Terminus .

In 11303 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR). Train 11303 arrives at Bhadrachalam Road at 16:30 and departs at 16:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  2. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  3. Ballari Jn (BAY)
  4. Hosapete Jn (HPT)
  5. Hubballi Jn (UBL)
  6. Belagavi (BGM)
  7. Miraj Jn (MRJ)