11208 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
REWA NAGPUR EXP REWA (TERMINAL) to Nagpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
REWA REWA Source
0:00 20:50
1 0
SATNA STA 22:00
10:00 22:10
1 50
MAIHAR MYR 22:43
2:00 22:45
1 85
KATNI KTE 23:40
5:00 23:45
1 148
JABALPUR JBP 1:05
10:00 1:15
2 239
SHRIDHAM SRID 1:58
2:00 2:00
2 292
NARSINGHPUR NU 2:23
2:00 2:25
2 323
PIPARIYA PPI 3:33
2:00 3:35
2 417
ITARSI JN ET 4:50
10:00 5:00
2 484
GHORADONGRI GDYA 5:56
2:00 5:58
2 554
BETUL BZU 6:32
3:00 6:35
2 591
AMLA JN AMLA 6:58
2:00 7:00
2 613
PANDHURNA PAR 8:18
2:00 8:20
2 677
NARKHER NRKR 8:35
2:00 8:37
2 695
KATOL KATL 9:06
2:00 9:08
2 720
NAGPUR NGP 10:55
0:00 Destinatio
2 781

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11208 REWA NAGPUR EXP

Train 11208 REWA NAGPUR EXP runs from REWA (TERMINAL)(REWA) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) on Train departs from REWA (TERMINAL)(REWA) at 20:50 and reaches Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 10:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 11208 from REWA (TERMINAL)(REWA) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) .

REWA NAGPUR EXP 11208 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from REWA (TERMINAL) to Nagpur Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Nagpur Junction .

In 11208 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at KATNI(KTE). Train 11208 arrives at KATNI at 23:40 and departs at 23:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


11208 REWA NAGPUR EXP FAQ

From which station train 11208 REWA NAGPUR EXP starts from?

11208 REWA NAGPUR EXP starts from REWA (TERMINAL)(REWA)

How many days in a week 11208 REWA NAGPUR EXP runs ?

11208 REWA NAGPUR EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 11208 REWA NAGPUR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11208 REWA NAGPUR EXP train is 5:00 minutes at KATNI(KTE)

Top Train Routes related to 11208 REWA NAGPUR EXP

For more information on 11208 REWA NAGPUR EXP train Click IRCTC