11206 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
KRMR LTT EXP Nizamabad to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Karimnagar KRMR
Average Delay: (0 min)
18:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Lingampet Jagityal LPJL 20:09
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 20:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 47.9
Korutla KRLA 20:38
1m 20:39
1 68.9
Metpally MTPI 20:57
1m 20:58
1 77.2
Armur ARMU 21:40
1m 21:41
1 113.8
Nizamabad Jn NZB 23:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 23:05
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 142.9
Basar BSX 23:45
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 23:46
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 172.1
Dharmabad DAB 23:55
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 23:56
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 182.0
Umri UMRI 00:29
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 00:30
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 211.5
Mudkhed Jn MUE 01:00
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 01:02
Average Delay: (22 min)
2 231.1
Hazur Sahib Nanded NED 01:25
Average Delay: (32 min)
5m 01:30
Average Delay: (34 min)
2 253.6
Purna Jn PAU 02:23
Average Delay: (22 min)
2m 02:25
Average Delay: (36 min)
2 284.0
Parbhani Jn PBN 03:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 03:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 312.4
Selu SELU 03:46
Average Delay: (40 min)
1m 03:47
Average Delay: (40 min)
2 354.8
Partur PTU 04:04
Average Delay: (51 min)
1m 04:05
Average Delay: (53 min)
2 382.1
Jalna J 04:58
Average Delay: (40 min)
2m 05:00
Average Delay: (43 min)
2 426.8
Aurangabad AWB 06:25
Average Delay: (9 min)
5m 06:30
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 489.5
Lasur LSR 06:54
Average Delay: (22 min)
1m 06:55
Average Delay: (23 min)
2 523.2
Rotegaon RGO 07:19
Average Delay: (38 min)
1m 07:20
Average Delay: (38 min)
2 550.3
Manmad Jn MMR 08:45
Average Delay: (2 min)
5m 08:50
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 601.2
Nasik Road NK 09:45
Average Delay: (27 min)
5m 09:50
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 674.2
Devlali DVL 09:58
Average Delay: (0 h:35 min min)
2m 10:00
Average Delay: (0 h:34 min min)
2 679.8
Igatpuri IGP 11:05
Average Delay: (2 min)
5m 11:10
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 724.8
Kalyan Jn KYN 12:37
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 12:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 806.4
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT 13:45
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 841.0

About Train 11206 KRMR LTT EXP

Train 11206 KRMR LTT EXP runs from Nizamabad(NZB) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Sunday. Train departs from Nizamabad(NZB) at 18:50 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 13:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 11206 from Nizamabad(NZB) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

KRMR LTT EXP 11206 train passes through 25 major stations in 2 days to reach from Nizamabad to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 18:55 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 11206 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Nizamabad Jn(NZB). Train 11206 arrives at Nizamabad Jn at 23:00 and departs at 23:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)
  2. Aurangabad (AWB)
  3. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  4. Nasik Road (NK)
  5. Igatpuri (IGP)


11206 KRMR LTT EXP FAQ

From which station train 11206 KRMR LTT EXP starts from?

11206 KRMR LTT EXP starts from Nizamabad(NZB)

How many days in a week 11206 KRMR LTT EXP runs ?

11206 KRMR LTT EXP runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11206 KRMR LTT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11206 KRMR LTT EXP train is 5 minutes at Nizamabad Jn(NZB)

Top Train Routes related to 11206 KRMR LTT EXP

For more information on 11206 KRMR LTT EXP train Click IRCTC