11059 Train Route

11059 - CHHAPRA EXPRESS
Change
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT Start 10:55 0 0 km 01 Min 1
2 THANE - TNA 11:13 11:15 02:00 18 km - 1
3 KALYAN JN - KYN 11:37 11:40 03:00 38 km 17 Min 1
4 NASHIK ROAD - NK 14:25 14:30 05:00 172 km 03 Min 1
5 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 17:35 17:40 05:00 429 km 09 Min 1
6 ITARSI JN - ET 22:00 22:10 10:00 736 km 05 Min 1
7 JABALPUR - JBP 01:00 01:10 10:00 981 km 24 Min 2
8 SATNA - STA 03:55 04:00 05:00 1170 km 20 Min 2
9 PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 08:10 08:35 25:00 1348 km - 2
10 PHULPUR - PLP 09:56 09:58 02:00 1384 km 08 Min 2
11 JANGHAI JN - JNH 11:03 11:05 02:00 1407 km 09 Min 2
12 MARIAHU - MAY 11:58 12:00 02:00 1437 km 03 Min 2
13 ZAFARABAD JN - ZBD 12:43 12:45 02:00 1455 km 14 Min 2
14 JAUNPUR JN - JNU 13:14 13:16 02:00 1461 km 21 Min 2
15 SHAHGANJ JN - SHG 14:40 14:50 10:00 1495 km 20 Min 2
16 KHORASON ROAD - KRND 15:12 15:14 02:00 1516 km 17 Min 2
17 SARAI MIR - SMZ 15:25 15:27 02:00 1526 km 20 Min 2
18 AZAMGARH - AMH 15:55 16:00 05:00 1551 km 22 Min 2
19 MUHAMMADABAD - MMA 16:16 16:18 02:00 1573 km 30 Min 2
20 MAU JN - MAU 16:45 16:50 05:00 1594 km 27 Min 2
21 BELTHARA ROAD - BLTR 17:23 17:25 02:00 1630 km 31 Min 2
22 BHATNI JN - BTT 18:20 18:40 20:00 1662 km 19 Min 2
23 MAIRWA - MW 19:14 19:16 02:00 1690 km 51 Min 2
24 SIWAN JN - SV 19:35 19:40 05:00 1711 km 46 Min 2
25 CHHAPRA - CPR 21:05 End 0 1772 km 50 Min 2
Chhapra Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Chhapra Junction(CPR) on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 10:55 and reaches Chhapra Junction(CPR) at 21:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 11059 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Chhapra Junction(CPR) .

CHHAPRA EXPRESS 11059 train passes through 25 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction . It takes total of 34:10 hours journey to reach Chhapra Junction .

In 11059 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ JN.(PRYJ). Train 11059 arrives at PRAYAGRAJ JN. at 08:10 and departs at 08:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS

  • LTT CHHAPRA EXP (15102)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Chhapra Junction (CPR) , Chhapra. Total duration is 36 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • LTT BGP SPL (1203)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 3 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS starts from?

11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS runs ?

11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS train is 25:00 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ JN.(PRYJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC