11019 Train Route

11019 - KONARK EXPRESS
Change
Mumbai CSMT to Bhubaneswar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 C SHIVAJI MAH T - CSMT Start 14:00 0 0 km 03 Min 1
2 DADAR - DR 14:12 14:15 03:00 9 km 05 Min 1
3 THANE - TNA 14:33 14:35 02:00 34 km - 1
4 KALYAN JN - KYN 14:55 14:58 03:00 54 km 15 Min 1
5 KARJAT - KJT 15:36 15:38 02:00 100 km - 1
6 LONAVALA - LNL 16:27 16:30 03:00 128 km 17 Min 1
7 PUNE JN - PUNE 17:55 18:00 05:00 192 km 14 Min 1
8 DAUND JN - DD 19:10 19:12 02:00 268 km 17 Min 1
9 SOLAPUR JN - SUR 21:50 21:55 05:00 455 km 26 Min 1
10 KALABURAGI - KLBG 23:15 23:18 03:00 568 km 47 Min 1
11 WADI - WADI 00:20 00:25 05:00 605 km 07 Min 2
12 SERAM - SEM 00:59 01:00 01:00 642 km 29 Min 2
13 TANDUR - TDU 01:29 01:30 01:00 676 km 27 Min 2
14 LINGAMPALLI - LPI 02:29 02:30 01:00 766 km 52 Min 2
15 BEGAMPET - BMT 02:54 02:55 01:00 784 km - 2
16 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 03:20 03:30 10:00 788 km - 2
17 KAZIPET JN - KZJ 05:28 05:30 02:00 920 km - 2
18 WARANGAL - WL 05:42 05:44 02:00 930 km - 2
19 MAHBUBABAD - MABD 06:31 06:32 01:00 991 km - 2
20 KHAMMAM - KMT 07:19 07:20 01:00 1038 km - 2
21 MADHIRA - MDR 07:59 08:00 01:00 1082 km - 2
22 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 09:25 09:35 10:00 1138 km - 2
23 ELURU - EE 10:18 10:20 02:00 1197 km - 2
24 TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 10:53 10:55 02:00 1245 km - 2
25 NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 11:08 11:10 02:00 1264 km - 2
26 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 11:33 11:35 02:00 1287 km - 2
27 SAMALKOT JN - SLO 12:23 12:25 02:00 1337 km - 2
28 PITHAPURAM - PAP 12:33 12:35 02:00 1349 km - 2
29 TUNI - TUNI 13:08 13:10 02:00 1391 km - 2
30 ANAKAPALLE - AKP 14:18 14:20 02:00 1454 km - 2
31 VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 15:40 16:00 20:00 1487 km - 2
32 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 16:55 17:00 05:00 1548 km - 2
33 SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 17:48 17:50 02:00 1617 km - 2
34 PALASA - PSA 18:58 19:00 02:00 1690 km - 2
35 SOMPETA - SPT 19:41 19:43 02:00 1722 km - 2
36 ICHCHPURAM - IPM 19:56 19:58 02:00 1740 km - 2
37 BRAHMAPUR - BAM 20:20 20:30 10:00 1764 km - 2
38 CHATRAPUR - CAP 20:55 20:57 02:00 1786 km - 2
39 BALUGAON - BALU 21:43 21:45 02:00 1840 km - 2
40 KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 22:25 22:30 05:00 1911 km - 2
41 BHUBANESWAR - BBS 23:20 End 0 1930 km - 2
Konark Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

11019 KONARK EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 11019 KONARK EXPRESS runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Bhubaneswar(BBS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 14:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 23:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 11019 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Bhubaneswar(BBS) .

KONARK EXPRESS 11019 train passes through 41 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Bhubaneswar . It takes total of 33:20 hours journey to reach Bhubaneswar .

In 11019 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP). Train 11019 arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM at 15:40 and departs at 16:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 11019 KONARK EXPRESS

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9039)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 18 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF EXP (12995)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • BDTS ASR SF SPL (9025)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 26 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


11019 KONARK EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 11019 KONARK EXPRESS starts from?

11019 KONARK EXPRESS starts from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

How many days in a week 11019 KONARK EXPRESS runs ?

11019 KONARK EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11019 KONARK EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11019 KONARK EXPRESS train is 20:00 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 11019 KONARK EXPRESS train Click IRCTC