1005 Train Route

1005 - PUNE MAU SPL
Change
Mumbai Dadar Central to Puducherry
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 PUNE JN - PUNE Source 16:15 0 0 km 1 min 1
2 AHMADNAGAR - ANG 18:47 18:50 03:00 155 km - 1
3 BELAPUR - BAP 19:50 19:52 02:00 222 km - 1
4 KOPARGAON - KPG 20:30 20:33 03:00 266 km - 1
5 MANMAD JN - MMR 21:50 21:55 05:00 308 km - 1
6 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 00:15 00:20 05:00 492 km - 2
7 ITARSI JN - ET 05:30 05:35 05:00 799 km - 2
8 JABALPUR - JBP 08:50 08:55 05:00 1044 km - 2
9 KATNI - KTE 10:15 10:20 05:00 1134 km - 2
10 SATNA - STA 12:25 12:30 05:00 1233 km - 2
11 PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 15:50 15:55 05:00 1402 km - 2
12 VARANASI JN - BSB 19:50 20:00 10:00 1558 km - 2
13 AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ 20:55 21:00 05:00 1593 km - 2
14 MAU JN - MAU 22:05 Destination 0 1651 km - 2
Pune Mau Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1005 PUNE MAU SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1005 PUNE MAU SPL runs from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) to Puducherry(PDY) on Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) at 16:15 and reaches Puducherry(PDY) at 22:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 1005 from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) to Puducherry(PDY) .

PUNE MAU SPL 1005 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Dadar Central to Puducherry . It takes total of 29:50 hours journey to reach Puducherry .

In 1005 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at VARANASI JN(BSB). Train 1005 arrives at VARANASI JN at 19:50 and departs at 20:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 1005 PUNE MAU SPL

  • PUDUCHERRY EXP (11005)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (DR) , MUMBAI to Puducherry (PDY) , Pondicherry. Total duration is 33 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Friday Sunday

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS AII SF EXP (12995)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday


1005 PUNE MAU SPL FAQ

From which station train 1005 PUNE MAU SPL starts from?

1005 PUNE MAU SPL starts from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR)

How many days in a week 1005 PUNE MAU SPL runs ?

1005 PUNE MAU SPL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1005 PUNE MAU SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1005 PUNE MAU SPL train is 10:00 minutes at VARANASI JN(BSB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 1005 PUNE MAU SPL train Click IRCTC